Marathon Results


Half Marathon Results

Kids Race

Name

Place

Age

Hometown

Juan Carlos Medina 1st 14 San Miguel de Allende Guanajuato, MX
Jacques Moreau 2nd 13 Golden, Co
MatsMoreau 3rd 10 Golden, Co
Klara Aspelin 4th 10 Albuquerque, Nm
Neil Aspelin 5th 7 Albuquerque, Nm
Grant Routson 6th 9 Pocatello, Id
Quinn Routson 7th 8 Pocatello, Id
Nash Routson 8th 5 Pocatello, Id


TTT Full Marathon


Age Group Results


June 12, 2010




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ashley Hunter Arnold Carbondale CO

121

23

4

3:52:26

2

Jen Burn carbondale CO

140

25

7

3:59:23

3

Emily Crespin Denver CO

15

28

32

5:57:09

4

Catherine Wong Conifer CO

111

29

46

6:43:00

5

Sarah Gleason Durango CO

9

22

48

6:57:41

6

Crystal Begay Albuquerque NM

28

28

49

7:02:37

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Diana Finkel South Fork CO

128

38

5

3:53:22

2

Cynthia Jeanine Henges Austin TX

52

32

13

4:28:29

3

Deven Marie Meininger Durango CO

64

31

24

5:00:57

4

christine larzelere colorado springs CO

78

36

31

5:43:19

5

Kim Shoots Chicago IL

136

34

34

5:58:55

6

Julie Ann Barton Olathe CO

81

38

37

6:08:04

7

Natalie DiGiovanni Dillon CO

30

34

40

6:19:45

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kristin Moreau Golden CO

27

43

8

4:03:16

2

sandra harting leadville CO

43

49

45

6:40:55

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jean L Herbert Albuquerque NM

36

53

9

4:07:12

2

Marjorie H Brinton* Durango CO

63

54

21

4:52:57

 

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jackson Shoots Chicago IL

138

9

33

5:58:54

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jeremy Duncan carbondale CO

122

28

1

3:23:49

2

Scott Shine Montrose CO

112

27

6

3:54:55

3

Josh A Herbert Albuqueque NM

35

26

12

4:26:18

4

Tyler Jacob King Colorado Springs CO

5

25

17

4:39:56

5

Alexander B Clayton Colorado Springs CO

77

26

41

6:27:33

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Raymond Hellinger Durango CO

51

34

3

3:52:17

2

Patrick O'Brian Pagosa Springs CO

150

39

11

4:20:57

3

Keith Fouts Leadville CO

132

32

14

4:32:19

4

James A. Westfall Alamosa CO

108

30

16

4:35:38

5

Andrew Farish Littleton CO

86

38

23

5:00:33

6

Travis McIntosh Conifer CO

95

34

25

5:17:32

7

shaan bliss Pagosa Springs CO

102

32

26

5:18:04

8

Rob Shoots Chicago IL

135

37

35

5:58:55

9

Steve De'Shane Nash Albuquerque NM

23

37

38

6:08:04

10

Jon Aardal Durango CO

117

39

39

6:17:21

11

ERIC KIMBERLING MONTE VISTA CO

96

38

42

6:27:42

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Don Solberg Peyton CO

124

41

10

4:17:59

2

Jeff May Durango CO

79

49

15

4:34:21

3

Ricardo Valenzuela Roswell NM

26

46

27

5:21:01

4

john s Novak Denver CO

110

40

28

5:27:33

5

Franklin Galloway Albuquerque NM

21

46

36

5:59:26

6

Paul Bierwirth Roswell NM

6

46

44

6:40:08

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Richard Knapp Albuquerque NM

100

58

2

3:50:45

2

Michael Morgan Grand Junction CO

12

58

18

4:40:42

3

Ron Forest Durango CO

87

50

20

4:48:57

4

joseph gilbert pagosa springs CO

104

59

22

4:54:01

5

ROBERT M BARNETT IGNACIO CO

80

55

29

5:42:54

6

Matt Barnett Ignacio CO

10

51

30

5:42:55

7

Matt Ellard Benton LA

98

51

43

6:27:59

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ed Furtaw pagosa springs CO

118

61

19

4:42:21

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Bill Moyle Littleton CO

157

71

47

6:57:39



TTT 1/2 Marathon


Age Group Results


June 12, 2010




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Margaret Lea Nigg Pagosa Springs CO

50

27

8

1:51:56

2

Maryelaine Sotos austin TX

48

29

9

1:52:20

3

Katie Goodwin Arvada CO

92

29

28

2:12:38

4

Jenny McKenzie Durango CO

46

28

42

2:22:33

5

Erin Jolley Durango CO

57

27

43

2:22:54

6

Jessica Christi Rombough Crested Butte CO

25

25

46

2:23:53

7

Susan Singley Fort Collins CO

19

26

47

2:25:09

8

Andrea Berghoff Durango CO

67

26

52

2:26:21

9

Karen McCarthy Denver CO

68

28

55

2:27:46

10

Sara M Herrick Durango CO

58

29

57

2:28:34

11

Rebecca E Cocina Los Alamos NM

16

28

75

3:02:27

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jessica Walke Bayfield CO

97

36

7

1:51:37

2

Shannon Zanelli Albuquerque NM

74

38

11

1:53:10

3

Bobbi McClead Buena Vista CO

103

34

18

2:01:15

4

kathryn catsman durango CO

131

33

20

2:03:06

5

Luz Maria Muñi Delgado San Miguel de Allende

134

38

22

2:08:03

6

Tamra Allen Glenwood Springs CO

8

31

29

2:13:26

7

Cynthia Gonzales pagosa springs CO

144

30

32

2:16:15

8

Tiffany Cap Arvada CO

91

30

33

2:17:06

9

Wendy Hernandez Castle Rock CO

126

33

34

2:17:12

10

Beth Jones Pagosa Springs CO

56

36

41

2:21:34

11

Beth Simonich Westminster CO

71

36

44

2:23:18

12

Stacy Lynn Boone Pagosa Springs CO

7

38

63

2:35:09

13

jennifer kirschke boulder CO

115

38

65

2:35:46

14

Elizabeth Mourer Denver CO

101

33

74

2:58:48

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Fay Slattery Albuquerque NM

38

46

19

2:02:04

2

Karen L Bunning Pagosa Springs CO

116

47

21

2:03:58

3

Karen Forest Durango CO

88

43

39

2:20:48

4

Tamera Walden Albuquerque CO

62

41

40

2:21:18

5

Ros Wu Pagosa Springs CO

123

43

58

2:29:46

6

mira cucek norwood CO

31

43

60

2:31:46

7

kate steinberg tijeras NM

39

46

61

2:33:28

8

Michelle Murillo Los Alamos NM

11

44

69

2:45:37

9

Julie W Cook Albuquerque NM

60

44

77

3:05:17

10

Rhonda L. Ash Pagosa Springs CO

66

49

78

3:06:25

11

Karen Keller Tucson AZ

40

43

80

3:15:44

12

lori vann colorado springs CO

3

46

84

3:57:12*

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

emily deitz pagosa Springs CO

141

52

15

1:57:35

2

Donna Farlow Palisade CO

44

50

23

2:08:51

3

Mary B. Kemp Dolores CO

106

55

45

2:23:44

4

patricia flynn pagosa springs CO

148

50

48

2:25:15

5

Lynn Alford Las CrucesNew Mexico NM

33

58

53

2:26:50

6

Beth Carter Crested Butte CO

139

59

67

2:38:18

7

Kim Marie Cole Grand Junction CO

42

52

81

3:24:33

8

Kelly Bowles Albuquerque NM

37

50

82

3:28:39

9

Rondi Thornton Albuquerque NM

53

59

83

3:28:40

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Nancy Mike Tsaile AZ

105

60

79

3:07:37

 

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jordan Potrzeba hastings NE

94

17

13

1:56:14

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Logan Ott Mancos CO

76

21

1

1:25:51

2

Nicholas Kipruto Shiprock NM

151

26

2

1:28:42

3

Jesse Lichtenwalter Littleton CO

125

25

12

1:53:22

4

Tyrone Cody Begaye Waterflow NM

109

24

51

2:26:15

5

Daniel Berghoff Durango CO

120

29

56

2:27:51

6

Jordan Charles Lewis Castine ME

69

22

66

2:35:48

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brad Higdon Taos NM

34

39

3

1:40:14

2

Jacob Young Taos NM

2

30

4

1:41:22

3

Joshua Kane Williams Farmington NM

133

33

14

1:56:27

4

William Cory Haller Denver CO

24

30

17

2:00:46

5

Jay Routson Pocatello ID

13

37

25

2:09:30

6

jason hollander louisville CO

49

38

26

2:11:35

7

John Brinton Denver CO

18

32

35

2:17:18

8

michael encinias englewood CO

55

35

36

2:19:12

9

Eric Simonich Westminster CO

70

37

50

2:26:02

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ben Woodbeck South Fork CO

129

40

5

1:48:54

2

kurt vervanteren la porte CO

143

42

6

1:51:04

3

Slind Scott pagosa Springs CO

142

44

10

1:52:49

4

Ed Zanelli Albuquerque NM

75

44

16

1:57:48

5

Arviso Jesus Fort Defiance AZ

90

46

27

2:12:26

6

Mike L Vann Colorado Springs CO

4

46

30

2:15:05

7

Cameron Feir Durango CO

72

44

31

2:16:03

8

Matt Stonesmith Louisville CO

73

44

64

2:35:44

9

Erik J. Aspelin Albuquerque NM

114

42

68

2:39:50

10

Mark Maluschka Colorado Springs CO

29

44

70

2:47:02

11

Mark Ladd Albuquerque NM

83

49

72

2:52:44

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mr. Bill Crested Butte CO

127

55

37

2:20:40

2

Duane Potrzeba hastings NE

93

57

38

2:20:44

3

jeff blackwell pagosa springs CO

119

56

59

2:31:17

4

John Stephenson Bayfield CO

85

57

62

2:34:51

5

Carey Michael Bare Chromo CO

20

59

73

2:57:11

6

Conrad Eugene Cole Grand Junction CO

41

59

85

4:26:50*

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Frank Vanlandingham Montrose CO

113

60

24

2:09:18

2

Mark Bauer Farmington NM

65

60

49

2:25:59

3

Larry Fisher Pagosa Springs CO

130

63

71

2:51:26

4

Erkki Aspelin Sandia Park NM

89

68

76

3:05:03

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tom Alford Las CrucesNew Mexico NM

32

72

54

2:27:01


Marathon Results


Half Marathon Results

Kids Race

Name

Place

Age

Hometown

Juan Carlos Medina 1st 14 San Miguel de Allende Guanajuato, MX
Jacques Moreau 2nd 13 Golden, Co
MatsMoreau 3rd 10 Golden, Co
Klara Aspelin 4th 10 Albuquerque, Nm
Neil Aspelin 5th 7 Albuquerque, Nm
Grant Routson 6th 9 Pocatello, Id
Quinn Routson 7th 8 Pocatello, Id
Nash Routson 8th 5 Pocatello, Id


TTT Full Marathon


Age Group Results


June 12, 2010




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ashley Hunter Arnold Carbondale CO

121

23

4

3:52:26

2

Jen Burn carbondale CO

140

25

7

3:59:23

3

Emily Crespin Denver CO

15

28

32

5:57:09

4

Catherine Wong Conifer CO

111

29

46

6:43:00

5

Sarah Gleason Durango CO

9

22

48

6:57:41

6

Crystal Begay Albuquerque NM

28

28

49

7:02:37

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Diana Finkel South Fork CO

128

38

5

3:53:22

2

Cynthia Jeanine Henges Austin TX

52

32

13

4:28:29

3

Deven Marie Meininger Durango CO

64

31

24

5:00:57

4

christine larzelere colorado springs CO

78

36

31

5:43:19

5

Kim Shoots Chicago IL

136

34

34

5:58:55

6

Julie Ann Barton Olathe CO

81

38

37

6:08:04

7

Natalie DiGiovanni Dillon CO

30

34

40

6:19:45

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kristin Moreau Golden CO

27

43

8

4:03:16

2

sandra harting leadville CO

43

49

45

6:40:55

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jean L Herbert Albuquerque NM

36

53

9

4:07:12

2

Marjorie H Brinton* Durango CO

63

54

21

4:52:57

 

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jackson Shoots Chicago IL

138

9

33

5:58:54

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jeremy Duncan carbondale CO

122

28

1

3:23:49

2

Scott Shine Montrose CO

112

27

6

3:54:55

3

Josh A Herbert Albuqueque NM

35

26

12

4:26:18

4

Tyler Jacob King Colorado Springs CO

5

25

17

4:39:56

5

Alexander B Clayton Colorado Springs CO

77

26

41

6:27:33

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Raymond Hellinger Durango CO

51

34

3

3:52:17

2

Patrick O'Brian Pagosa Springs CO

150

39

11

4:20:57

3

Keith Fouts Leadville CO

132

32

14

4:32:19

4

James A. Westfall Alamosa CO

108

30

16

4:35:38

5

Andrew Farish Littleton CO

86

38

23

5:00:33

6

Travis McIntosh Conifer CO

95

34

25

5:17:32

7

shaan bliss Pagosa Springs CO

102

32

26

5:18:04

8

Rob Shoots Chicago IL

135

37

35

5:58:55

9

Steve De'Shane Nash Albuquerque NM

23

37

38

6:08:04

10

Jon Aardal Durango CO

117

39

39

6:17:21

11

ERIC KIMBERLING MONTE VISTA CO

96

38

42

6:27:42

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Don Solberg Peyton CO

124

41

10

4:17:59

2

Jeff May Durango CO

79

49

15

4:34:21

3

Ricardo Valenzuela Roswell NM

26

46

27

5:21:01

4

john s Novak Denver CO

110

40

28

5:27:33

5

Franklin Galloway Albuquerque NM

21

46

36

5:59:26

6

Paul Bierwirth Roswell NM

6

46

44

6:40:08

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Richard Knapp Albuquerque NM

100

58

2

3:50:45

2

Michael Morgan Grand Junction CO

12

58

18

4:40:42

3

Ron Forest Durango CO

87

50

20

4:48:57

4

joseph gilbert pagosa springs CO

104

59

22

4:54:01

5

ROBERT M BARNETT IGNACIO CO

80

55

29

5:42:54

6

Matt Barnett Ignacio CO

10

51

30

5:42:55

7

Matt Ellard Benton LA

98

51

43

6:27:59

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ed Furtaw pagosa springs CO

118

61

19

4:42:21

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Bill Moyle Littleton CO

157

71

47

6:57:39



TTT 1/2 Marathon


Age Group Results


June 12, 2010




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Margaret Lea Nigg Pagosa Springs CO

50

27

8

1:51:56

2

Maryelaine Sotos austin TX

48

29

9

1:52:20

3

Katie Goodwin Arvada CO

92

29

28

2:12:38

4

Jenny McKenzie Durango CO

46

28

42

2:22:33

5

Erin Jolley Durango CO

57

27

43

2:22:54

6

Jessica Christi Rombough Crested Butte CO

25

25

46

2:23:53

7

Susan Singley Fort Collins CO

19

26

47

2:25:09

8

Andrea Berghoff Durango CO

67

26

52

2:26:21

9

Karen McCarthy Denver CO

68

28

55

2:27:46

10

Sara M Herrick Durango CO

58

29

57

2:28:34

11

Rebecca E Cocina Los Alamos NM

16

28

75

3:02:27

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jessica Walke Bayfield CO

97

36

7

1:51:37

2

Shannon Zanelli Albuquerque NM

74

38

11

1:53:10

3

Bobbi McClead Buena Vista CO

103

34

18

2:01:15

4

kathryn catsman durango CO

131

33

20

2:03:06

5

Luz Maria Muñi Delgado San Miguel de Allende

134

38

22

2:08:03

6

Tamra Allen Glenwood Springs CO

8

31

29

2:13:26

7

Cynthia Gonzales pagosa springs CO

144

30

32

2:16:15

8

Tiffany Cap Arvada CO

91

30

33

2:17:06

9

Wendy Hernandez Castle Rock CO

126

33

34

2:17:12

10

Beth Jones Pagosa Springs CO

56

36

41

2:21:34

11

Beth Simonich Westminster CO

71

36

44

2:23:18

12

Stacy Lynn Boone Pagosa Springs CO

7

38

63

2:35:09

13

jennifer kirschke boulder CO

115

38

65

2:35:46

14

Elizabeth Mourer Denver CO

101

33

74

2:58:48

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Fay Slattery Albuquerque NM

38

46

19

2:02:04

2

Karen L Bunning Pagosa Springs CO

116

47

21

2:03:58

3

Karen Forest Durango CO

88

43

39

2:20:48

4

Tamera Walden Albuquerque CO

62

41

40

2:21:18

5

Ros Wu Pagosa Springs CO

123

43

58

2:29:46

6

mira cucek norwood CO

31

43

60

2:31:46

7

kate steinberg tijeras NM

39

46

61

2:33:28

8

Michelle Murillo Los Alamos NM

11

44

69

2:45:37

9

Julie W Cook Albuquerque NM

60

44

77

3:05:17

10

Rhonda L. Ash Pagosa Springs CO

66

49

78

3:06:25

11

Karen Keller Tucson AZ

40

43

80

3:15:44

12

lori vann colorado springs CO

3

46

84

3:57:12*

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

emily deitz pagosa Springs CO

141

52

15

1:57:35

2

Donna Farlow Palisade CO

44

50

23

2:08:51

3

Mary B. Kemp Dolores CO

106

55

45

2:23:44

4

patricia flynn pagosa springs CO

148

50

48

2:25:15

5

Lynn Alford Las CrucesNew Mexico NM

33

58

53

2:26:50

6

Beth Carter Crested Butte CO

139

59

67

2:38:18

7

Kim Marie Cole Grand Junction CO

42

52

81

3:24:33

8

Kelly Bowles Albuquerque NM

37

50

82

3:28:39

9

Rondi Thornton Albuquerque NM

53

59

83

3:28:40

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Nancy Mike Tsaile AZ

105

60

79

3:07:37

 

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jordan Potrzeba hastings NE

94

17

13

1:56:14

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Logan Ott Mancos CO

76

21

1

1:25:51

2

Nicholas Kipruto Shiprock NM

151

26

2

1:28:42

3

Jesse Lichtenwalter Littleton CO

125

25

12

1:53:22

4

Tyrone Cody Begaye Waterflow NM

109

24

51

2:26:15

5

Daniel Berghoff Durango CO

120

29

56

2:27:51

6

Jordan Charles Lewis Castine ME

69

22

66

2:35:48

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brad Higdon Taos NM

34

39

3

1:40:14

2

Jacob Young Taos NM

2

30

4

1:41:22

3

Joshua Kane Williams Farmington NM

133

33

14

1:56:27

4

William Cory Haller Denver CO

24

30

17

2:00:46

5

Jay Routson Pocatello ID

13

37

25

2:09:30

6

jason hollander louisville CO

49

38

26

2:11:35

7

John Brinton Denver CO

18

32

35

2:17:18

8

michael encinias englewood CO

55

35

36

2:19:12

9

Eric Simonich Westminster CO

70

37

50

2:26:02

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ben Woodbeck South Fork CO

129

40

5

1:48:54

2

kurt vervanteren la porte CO

143

42

6

1:51:04

3

Slind Scott pagosa Springs CO

142

44

10

1:52:49

4

Ed Zanelli Albuquerque NM

75

44

16

1:57:48

5

Arviso Jesus Fort Defiance AZ

90

46

27

2:12:26

6

Mike L Vann Colorado Springs CO

4

46

30

2:15:05

7

Cameron Feir Durango CO

72

44

31

2:16:03

8

Matt Stonesmith Louisville CO

73

44

64

2:35:44

9

Erik J. Aspelin Albuquerque NM

114

42

68

2:39:50

10

Mark Maluschka Colorado Springs CO

29

44

70

2:47:02

11

Mark Ladd Albuquerque NM

83

49

72

2:52:44

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mr. Bill Crested Butte CO

127

55

37

2:20:40

2

Duane Potrzeba hastings NE

93

57

38

2:20:44

3

jeff blackwell pagosa springs CO

119

56

59

2:31:17

4

John Stephenson Bayfield CO

85

57

62

2:34:51

5

Carey Michael Bare Chromo CO

20

59

73

2:57:11

6

Conrad Eugene Cole Grand Junction CO

41

59

85

4:26:50*

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Frank Vanlandingham Montrose CO

113

60

24

2:09:18

2

Mark Bauer Farmington NM

65

60

49

2:25:59

3

Larry Fisher Pagosa Springs CO

130

63

71

2:51:26

4

Erkki Aspelin Sandia Park NM

89

68

76

3:05:03

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tom Alford Las CrucesNew Mexico NM

32

72

54

2:27:01


Marathon Results


Half Marathon Results

Kids Race

Name

Place

Age

Hometown

Juan Carlos Medina 1st 14 San Miguel de Allende Guanajuato, MX
Jacques Moreau 2nd 13 Golden, Co
MatsMoreau 3rd 10 Golden, Co
Klara Aspelin 4th 10 Albuquerque, Nm
Neil Aspelin 5th 7 Albuquerque, Nm
Grant Routson 6th 9 Pocatello, Id
Quinn Routson 7th 8 Pocatello, Id
Nash Routson 8th 5 Pocatello, Id


TTT Full Marathon


Age Group Results


June 12, 2010




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ashley Hunter Arnold Carbondale CO

121

23

4

3:52:26

2

Jen Burn carbondale CO

140

25

7

3:59:23

3

Emily Crespin Denver CO

15

28

32

5:57:09

4

Catherine Wong Conifer CO

111

29

46

6:43:00

5

Sarah Gleason Durango CO

9

22

48

6:57:41

6

Crystal Begay Albuquerque NM

28

28

49

7:02:37

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Diana Finkel South Fork CO

128

38

5

3:53:22

2

Cynthia Jeanine Henges Austin TX

52

32

13

4:28:29

3

Deven Marie Meininger Durango CO

64

31

24

5:00:57

4

christine larzelere colorado springs CO

78

36

31

5:43:19

5

Kim Shoots Chicago IL

136

34

34

5:58:55

6

Julie Ann Barton Olathe CO

81

38

37

6:08:04

7

Natalie DiGiovanni Dillon CO

30

34

40

6:19:45

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kristin Moreau Golden CO

27

43

8

4:03:16

2

sandra harting leadville CO

43

49

45

6:40:55

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jean L Herbert Albuquerque NM

36

53

9

4:07:12

2

Marjorie H Brinton* Durango CO

63

54

21

4:52:57

 

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jackson Shoots Chicago IL

138

9

33

5:58:54

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jeremy Duncan carbondale CO

122

28

1

3:23:49

2

Scott Shine Montrose CO

112

27

6

3:54:55

3

Josh A Herbert Albuqueque NM

35

26

12

4:26:18

4

Tyler Jacob King Colorado Springs CO

5

25

17

4:39:56

5

Alexander B Clayton Colorado Springs CO

77

26

41

6:27:33

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Raymond Hellinger Durango CO

51

34

3

3:52:17

2

Patrick O'Brian Pagosa Springs CO

150

39

11

4:20:57

3

Keith Fouts Leadville CO

132

32

14

4:32:19

4

James A. Westfall Alamosa CO

108

30

16

4:35:38

5

Andrew Farish Littleton CO

86

38

23

5:00:33

6

Travis McIntosh Conifer CO

95

34

25

5:17:32

7

shaan bliss Pagosa Springs CO

102

32

26

5:18:04

8

Rob Shoots Chicago IL

135

37

35

5:58:55

9

Steve De'Shane Nash Albuquerque NM

23

37

38

6:08:04

10

Jon Aardal Durango CO

117

39

39

6:17:21

11

ERIC KIMBERLING MONTE VISTA CO

96

38

42

6:27:42

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Don Solberg Peyton CO

124

41

10

4:17:59

2

Jeff May Durango CO

79

49

15

4:34:21

3

Ricardo Valenzuela Roswell NM

26

46

27

5:21:01

4

john s Novak Denver CO

110

40

28

5:27:33

5

Franklin Galloway Albuquerque NM

21

46

36

5:59:26

6

Paul Bierwirth Roswell NM

6

46

44

6:40:08

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Richard Knapp Albuquerque NM

100

58

2

3:50:45

2

Michael Morgan Grand Junction CO

12

58

18

4:40:42

3

Ron Forest Durango CO

87

50

20

4:48:57

4

joseph gilbert pagosa springs CO

104

59

22

4:54:01

5

ROBERT M BARNETT IGNACIO CO

80

55

29

5:42:54

6

Matt Barnett Ignacio CO

10

51

30

5:42:55

7

Matt Ellard Benton LA

98

51

43

6:27:59

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ed Furtaw pagosa springs CO

118

61

19

4:42:21

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Bill Moyle Littleton CO

157

71

47

6:57:39



TTT 1/2 Marathon


Age Group Results


June 12, 2010




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Margaret Lea Nigg Pagosa Springs CO

50

27

8

1:51:56

2

Maryelaine Sotos austin TX

48

29

9

1:52:20

3

Katie Goodwin Arvada CO

92

29

28

2:12:38

4

Jenny McKenzie Durango CO

46

28

42

2:22:33

5

Erin Jolley Durango CO

57

27

43

2:22:54

6

Jessica Christi Rombough Crested Butte CO

25

25

46

2:23:53

7

Susan Singley Fort Collins CO

19

26

47

2:25:09

8

Andrea Berghoff Durango CO

67

26

52

2:26:21

9

Karen McCarthy Denver CO

68

28

55

2:27:46

10

Sara M Herrick Durango CO

58

29

57

2:28:34

11

Rebecca E Cocina Los Alamos NM

16

28

75

3:02:27

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jessica Walke Bayfield CO

97

36

7

1:51:37

2

Shannon Zanelli Albuquerque NM

74

38

11

1:53:10

3

Bobbi McClead Buena Vista CO

103

34

18

2:01:15

4

kathryn catsman durango CO

131

33

20

2:03:06

5

Luz Maria Muñi Delgado San Miguel de Allende

134

38

22

2:08:03

6

Tamra Allen Glenwood Springs CO

8

31

29

2:13:26

7

Cynthia Gonzales pagosa springs CO

144

30

32

2:16:15

8

Tiffany Cap Arvada CO

91

30

33

2:17:06

9

Wendy Hernandez Castle Rock CO

126

33

34

2:17:12

10

Beth Jones Pagosa Springs CO

56

36

41

2:21:34

11

Beth Simonich Westminster CO

71

36

44

2:23:18

12

Stacy Lynn Boone Pagosa Springs CO

7

38

63

2:35:09

13

jennifer kirschke boulder CO

115

38

65

2:35:46

14

Elizabeth Mourer Denver CO

101

33

74

2:58:48

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Fay Slattery Albuquerque NM

38

46

19

2:02:04

2

Karen L Bunning Pagosa Springs CO

116

47

21

2:03:58

3

Karen Forest Durango CO

88

43

39

2:20:48

4

Tamera Walden Albuquerque CO

62

41

40

2:21:18

5

Ros Wu Pagosa Springs CO

123

43

58

2:29:46

6

mira cucek norwood CO

31

43

60

2:31:46

7

kate steinberg tijeras NM

39

46

61

2:33:28

8

Michelle Murillo Los Alamos NM

11

44

69

2:45:37

9

Julie W Cook Albuquerque NM

60

44

77

3:05:17

10

Rhonda L. Ash Pagosa Springs CO

66

49

78

3:06:25

11

Karen Keller Tucson AZ

40

43

80

3:15:44

12

lori vann colorado springs CO

3

46

84

3:57:12*

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

emily deitz pagosa Springs CO

141

52

15

1:57:35

2

Donna Farlow Palisade CO

44

50

23

2:08:51

3

Mary B. Kemp Dolores CO

106

55

45

2:23:44

4

patricia flynn pagosa springs CO

148

50

48

2:25:15

5

Lynn Alford Las CrucesNew Mexico NM

33

58

53

2:26:50

6

Beth Carter Crested Butte CO

139

59

67

2:38:18

7

Kim Marie Cole Grand Junction CO

42

52

81

3:24:33

8

Kelly Bowles Albuquerque NM

37

50

82

3:28:39

9

Rondi Thornton Albuquerque NM

53

59

83

3:28:40

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Nancy Mike Tsaile AZ

105

60

79

3:07:37

 

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jordan Potrzeba hastings NE

94

17

13

1:56:14

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Logan Ott Mancos CO

76

21

1

1:25:51

2

Nicholas Kipruto Shiprock NM

151

26

2

1:28:42

3

Jesse Lichtenwalter Littleton CO

125

25

12

1:53:22

4

Tyrone Cody Begaye Waterflow NM

109

24

51

2:26:15

5

Daniel Berghoff Durango CO

120

29

56

2:27:51

6

Jordan Charles Lewis Castine ME

69

22

66

2:35:48

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brad Higdon Taos NM

34

39

3

1:40:14

2

Jacob Young Taos NM

2

30

4

1:41:22

3

Joshua Kane Williams Farmington NM

133

33

14

1:56:27

4

William Cory Haller Denver CO

24

30

17

2:00:46

5

Jay Routson Pocatello ID

13

37

25

2:09:30

6

jason hollander louisville CO

49

38

26

2:11:35

7

John Brinton Denver CO

18

32

35

2:17:18

8

michael encinias englewood CO

55

35

36

2:19:12

9

Eric Simonich Westminster CO

70

37

50

2:26:02

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ben Woodbeck South Fork CO

129

40

5

1:48:54

2

kurt vervanteren la porte CO

143

42

6

1:51:04

3

Slind Scott pagosa Springs CO

142

44

10

1:52:49

4

Ed Zanelli Albuquerque NM

75

44

16

1:57:48

5

Arviso Jesus Fort Defiance AZ

90

46

27

2:12:26

6

Mike L Vann Colorado Springs CO

4

46

30

2:15:05

7

Cameron Feir Durango CO

72

44

31

2:16:03

8

Matt Stonesmith Louisville CO

73

44

64

2:35:44

9

Erik J. Aspelin Albuquerque NM

114

42

68

2:39:50

10

Mark Maluschka Colorado Springs CO

29

44

70

2:47:02

11

Mark Ladd Albuquerque NM

83

49

72

2:52:44

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mr. Bill Crested Butte CO

127

55

37

2:20:40

2

Duane Potrzeba hastings NE

93

57

38

2:20:44

3

jeff blackwell pagosa springs CO

119

56

59

2:31:17

4

John Stephenson Bayfield CO

85

57

62

2:34:51

5

Carey Michael Bare Chromo CO

20

59

73

2:57:11

6

Conrad Eugene Cole Grand Junction CO

41

59

85

4:26:50*

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Frank Vanlandingham Montrose CO

113

60

24

2:09:18

2

Mark Bauer Farmington NM

65

60

49

2:25:59

3

Larry Fisher Pagosa Springs CO

130

63

71

2:51:26

4

Erkki Aspelin Sandia Park NM

89

68

76

3:05:03

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tom Alford Las CrucesNew Mexico NM

32

72

54

2:27:01


Marathon Results


Half Marathon Results

Kids Race

Name

Place

Age

Hometown

Juan Carlos Medina 1st 14 San Miguel de Allende Guanajuato, MX
Jacques Moreau 2nd 13 Golden, Co
MatsMoreau 3rd 10 Golden, Co
Klara Aspelin 4th 10 Albuquerque, Nm
Neil Aspelin 5th 7 Albuquerque, Nm
Grant Routson 6th 9 Pocatello, Id
Quinn Routson 7th 8 Pocatello, Id
Nash Routson 8th 5 Pocatello, Id


TTT Full Marathon


Age Group Results


June 12, 2010




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ashley Hunter Arnold Carbondale CO

121

23

4

3:52:26

2

Jen Burn carbondale CO

140

25

7

3:59:23

3

Emily Crespin Denver CO

15

28

32

5:57:09

4

Catherine Wong Conifer CO

111

29

46

6:43:00

5

Sarah Gleason Durango CO

9

22

48

6:57:41

6

Crystal Begay Albuquerque NM

28

28

49

7:02:37

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Diana Finkel South Fork CO

128

38

5

3:53:22

2

Cynthia Jeanine Henges Austin TX

52

32

13

4:28:29

3

Deven Marie Meininger Durango CO

64

31

24

5:00:57

4

christine larzelere colorado springs CO

78

36

31

5:43:19

5

Kim Shoots Chicago IL

136

34

34

5:58:55

6

Julie Ann Barton Olathe CO

81

38

37

6:08:04

7

Natalie DiGiovanni Dillon CO

30

34

40

6:19:45

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kristin Moreau Golden CO

27

43

8

4:03:16

2

sandra harting leadville CO

43

49

45

6:40:55

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jean L Herbert Albuquerque NM

36

53

9

4:07:12

2

Marjorie H Brinton* Durango CO

63

54

21

4:52:57

 

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jackson Shoots Chicago IL

138

9

33

5:58:54

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jeremy Duncan carbondale CO

122

28

1

3:23:49

2

Scott Shine Montrose CO

112

27

6

3:54:55

3

Josh A Herbert Albuqueque NM

35

26

12

4:26:18

4

Tyler Jacob King Colorado Springs CO

5

25

17

4:39:56

5

Alexander B Clayton Colorado Springs CO

77

26

41

6:27:33

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Raymond Hellinger Durango CO

51

34

3

3:52:17

2

Patrick O'Brian Pagosa Springs CO

150

39

11

4:20:57

3

Keith Fouts Leadville CO

132

32

14

4:32:19

4

James A. Westfall Alamosa CO

108

30

16

4:35:38

5

Andrew Farish Littleton CO

86

38

23

5:00:33

6

Travis McIntosh Conifer CO

95

34

25

5:17:32

7

shaan bliss Pagosa Springs CO

102

32

26

5:18:04

8

Rob Shoots Chicago IL

135

37

35

5:58:55

9

Steve De'Shane Nash Albuquerque NM

23

37

38

6:08:04

10

Jon Aardal Durango CO

117

39

39

6:17:21

11

ERIC KIMBERLING MONTE VISTA CO

96

38

42

6:27:42

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Don Solberg Peyton CO

124

41

10

4:17:59

2

Jeff May Durango CO

79

49

15

4:34:21

3

Ricardo Valenzuela Roswell NM

26

46

27

5:21:01

4

john s Novak Denver CO

110

40

28

5:27:33

5

Franklin Galloway Albuquerque NM

21

46

36

5:59:26

6

Paul Bierwirth Roswell NM

6

46

44

6:40:08

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Richard Knapp Albuquerque NM

100

58

2

3:50:45

2

Michael Morgan Grand Junction CO

12

58

18

4:40:42

3

Ron Forest Durango CO

87

50

20

4:48:57

4

joseph gilbert pagosa springs CO

104

59

22

4:54:01

5

ROBERT M BARNETT IGNACIO CO

80

55

29

5:42:54

6

Matt Barnett Ignacio CO

10

51

30

5:42:55

7

Matt Ellard Benton LA

98

51

43

6:27:59

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ed Furtaw pagosa springs CO

118

61

19

4:42:21

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Bill Moyle Littleton CO

157

71

47

6:57:39



TTT 1/2 Marathon


Age Group Results


June 12, 2010




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Margaret Lea Nigg Pagosa Springs CO

50

27

8

1:51:56

2

Maryelaine Sotos austin TX

48

29

9

1:52:20

3

Katie Goodwin Arvada CO

92

29

28

2:12:38

4

Jenny McKenzie Durango CO

46

28

42

2:22:33

5

Erin Jolley Durango CO

57

27

43

2:22:54

6

Jessica Christi Rombough Crested Butte CO

25

25

46

2:23:53

7

Susan Singley Fort Collins CO

19

26

47

2:25:09

8

Andrea Berghoff Durango CO

67

26

52

2:26:21

9

Karen McCarthy Denver CO

68

28

55

2:27:46

10

Sara M Herrick Durango CO

58

29

57

2:28:34

11

Rebecca E Cocina Los Alamos NM

16

28

75

3:02:27

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jessica Walke Bayfield CO

97

36

7

1:51:37

2

Shannon Zanelli Albuquerque NM

74

38

11

1:53:10

3

Bobbi McClead Buena Vista CO

103

34

18

2:01:15

4

kathryn catsman durango CO

131

33

20

2:03:06

5

Luz Maria Muñi Delgado San Miguel de Allende

134

38

22

2:08:03

6

Tamra Allen Glenwood Springs CO

8

31

29

2:13:26

7

Cynthia Gonzales pagosa springs CO

144

30

32

2:16:15

8

Tiffany Cap Arvada CO

91

30

33

2:17:06

9

Wendy Hernandez Castle Rock CO

126

33

34

2:17:12

10

Beth Jones Pagosa Springs CO

56

36

41

2:21:34

11

Beth Simonich Westminster CO

71

36

44

2:23:18

12

Stacy Lynn Boone Pagosa Springs CO

7

38

63

2:35:09

13

jennifer kirschke boulder CO

115

38

65

2:35:46

14

Elizabeth Mourer Denver CO

101

33

74

2:58:48

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Fay Slattery Albuquerque NM

38

46

19

2:02:04

2

Karen L Bunning Pagosa Springs CO

116

47

21

2:03:58

3

Karen Forest Durango CO

88

43

39

2:20:48

4

Tamera Walden Albuquerque CO

62

41

40

2:21:18

5

Ros Wu Pagosa Springs CO

123

43

58

2:29:46

6

mira cucek norwood CO

31

43

60

2:31:46

7

kate steinberg tijeras NM

39

46

61

2:33:28

8

Michelle Murillo Los Alamos NM

11

44

69

2:45:37

9

Julie W Cook Albuquerque NM

60

44

77

3:05:17

10

Rhonda L. Ash Pagosa Springs CO

66

49

78

3:06:25

11

Karen Keller Tucson AZ

40

43

80

3:15:44

12

lori vann colorado springs CO

3

46

84

3:57:12*

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

emily deitz pagosa Springs CO

141

52

15

1:57:35

2

Donna Farlow Palisade CO

44

50

23

2:08:51

3

Mary B. Kemp Dolores CO

106

55

45

2:23:44

4

patricia flynn pagosa springs CO

148

50

48

2:25:15

5

Lynn Alford Las CrucesNew Mexico NM

33

58

53

2:26:50

6

Beth Carter Crested Butte CO

139

59

67

2:38:18

7

Kim Marie Cole Grand Junction CO

42

52

81

3:24:33

8

Kelly Bowles Albuquerque NM

37

50

82

3:28:39

9

Rondi Thornton Albuquerque NM

53

59

83

3:28:40

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Nancy Mike Tsaile AZ

105

60

79

3:07:37

 

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jordan Potrzeba hastings NE

94

17

13

1:56:14

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Logan Ott Mancos CO

76

21

1

1:25:51

2

Nicholas Kipruto Shiprock NM

151

26

2

1:28:42

3

Jesse Lichtenwalter Littleton CO

125

25

12

1:53:22

4

Tyrone Cody Begaye Waterflow NM

109

24

51

2:26:15

5

Daniel Berghoff Durango CO

120

29

56

2:27:51

6

Jordan Charles Lewis Castine ME

69

22

66

2:35:48

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brad Higdon Taos NM

34

39

3

1:40:14

2

Jacob Young Taos NM

2

30

4

1:41:22

3

Joshua Kane Williams Farmington NM

133

33

14

1:56:27

4

William Cory Haller Denver CO

24

30

17

2:00:46

5

Jay Routson Pocatello ID

13

37

25

2:09:30

6

jason hollander louisville CO

49

38

26

2:11:35

7

John Brinton Denver CO

18

32

35

2:17:18

8

michael encinias englewood CO

55

35

36

2:19:12

9

Eric Simonich Westminster CO

70

37

50

2:26:02

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ben Woodbeck South Fork CO

129

40

5

1:48:54

2

kurt vervanteren la porte CO

143

42

6

1:51:04

3

Slind Scott pagosa Springs CO

142

44

10

1:52:49

4

Ed Zanelli Albuquerque NM

75

44

16

1:57:48

5

Arviso Jesus Fort Defiance AZ

90

46

27

2:12:26

6

Mike L Vann Colorado Springs CO

4

46

30

2:15:05

7

Cameron Feir Durango CO

72

44

31

2:16:03

8

Matt Stonesmith Louisville CO

73

44

64

2:35:44

9

Erik J. Aspelin Albuquerque NM

114

42

68

2:39:50

10

Mark Maluschka Colorado Springs CO

29

44

70

2:47:02

11

Mark Ladd Albuquerque NM

83

49

72

2:52:44

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mr. Bill Crested Butte CO

127

55

37

2:20:40

2

Duane Potrzeba hastings NE

93

57

38

2:20:44

3

jeff blackwell pagosa springs CO

119

56

59

2:31:17

4

John Stephenson Bayfield CO

85

57

62

2:34:51

5

Carey Michael Bare Chromo CO

20

59

73

2:57:11

6

Conrad Eugene Cole Grand Junction CO

41

59

85

4:26:50*

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Frank Vanlandingham Montrose CO

113

60

24

2:09:18

2

Mark Bauer Farmington NM

65

60

49

2:25:59

3

Larry Fisher Pagosa Springs CO

130

63

71

2:51:26

4

Erkki Aspelin Sandia Park NM

89

68

76

3:05:03

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tom Alford Las CrucesNew Mexico NM

32

72

54

2:27:01


Go to Top