2014 XTERRA

Overall
Age By Division


OVERALL
Division: Solo

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      47   Merrick, Joshua        09:00:00.000  00:28:32.859  01:17:15.183  00:40:59.958  02:26:48.000 
    2      46   mech, peter            09:00:00.000  00:26:05.774  01:22:05.089  00:42:01.137  02:30:12.000 
    3      50   Murray, Todd           09:00:00.000  00:25:45.854  01:23:17.217  00:45:31.604  02:34:34.675 
    4      12   Brown, Brian           09:00:00.000  00:26:26.449  01:22:35.492  00:46:42.059  02:35:44.000 
    5      17   DeNardis, Darren       09:00:00.000  00:27:04.414  01:22:03.798  00:47:10.508  02:36:18.720 
    6      35   Hummel, Molly          09:00:00.000  00:28:43.049  01:25:33.443  00:51:58.637  02:46:15.129 
    7      49   Moseley, Clay          09:00:00.000  00:26:10.765  01:33:13.766  00:47:07.469  02:46:32.000 
    8       2   Angel, Ashlie          09:00:00.000  00:29:56.222  01:32:47.156  00:50:41.155  02:53:24.533 
    9      54   Preston, Mike          09:00:00.000  00:44:32.088  01:21:24.733  00:50:38.103  02:56:34.924 
   10      58   Schneider, Michael     09:00:00.000  00:29:09.399  01:35:50.930  00:53:28.972  02:58:29.301 
   11      51   PERSCHKE, SCOTT        09:00:00.000  00:32:01.812  01:34:13.423  00:58:50.444  03:05:05.679 
   12      16   DeHorney, Tiziana      09:00:00.000  00:35:54.574  01:32:54.949  01:00:33.329  03:09:22.852 
   13       3   Bear, Jan              09:00:00.000  00:38:44.069  01:31:59.867  00:58:51.051  03:09:34.987 
   14      61   Stadick, John          09:00:00.000  00:36:24.878  01:33:00.166  01:02:08.096  03:11:33.140 
   15      53   Petronio, Susan        09:00:00.000  00:38:01.225  01:39:31.321  00:56:16.921  03:13:49.467 
   16      64   Uhl, Mary              09:00:00.000  00:28:14.521  01:52:19.713  00:54:13.560  03:14:47.794 
   17       29   Green, Kristin         09:00:00.000  00:41:07:548  01:45:22.446  00:51:08.373  03:17:38.367   
   18      30   Hammermeister, Amy     09:00:00.000  00:39:50.779  01:43:00.960  00:57:45.240  03:20:36.979 
   19      20   engel, thomas          09:00:00.000  00:39:35.174  01:41:02.517  01:00:21.911  03:20:59.602 
   20      37   Johnson, Raymond       09:00:00.000  00:33:37.000  01:48:52.615  00:59:31.251  03:22:00.866 
   21      42   Maresh, Paula          09:00:00.000  00:30:03.060  01:56:42.458  00:55:43.928  03:22:29.446 
   22       4   Bear, Kim              09:00:00.000  00:32:11.215  01:43:30.679  01:08:30.966  03:24:12.860 
   23       1   Allan, Reid            09:00:00.000  00:30:50.052  02:08:49.842  00:46:45.981  03:26:25.875 
   24      24   Fitzgerald, Myles      09:00:00.000  00:27:44.684  02:01:53.484  00:57:02.489  03:26:40.657 
   25      43   Marsh, Branon          09:00:00.000  00:38:02.902  01:47:37.245  01:01:20.609  03:27:00.756 
   26      33   Henningson, Jamie      09:00:00.000  00:36:48.089  01:54:00.106  00:56:23.893  03:27:12.088 
   27      27   goddard, laurence      09:00:00.000  00:28:09.400  01:53:31.771  01:07:19.458  03:29:00.629 
   28      15   culler, jeff           09:00:00.000  00:36:54.281  01:51:06.580  01:02:52.695  03:30:53.556 
   29      63   Thomas, Karl           09:00:00.000  00:37:58.808  01:45:39.320  01:08:37.758  03:32:15.886 
   30      40   Levy, Rob              09:00:00.000  00:44:38.294  01:48:11.411  00:59:40.433  03:32:30.138 
   31      55   Reiss-Holt, Amber      09:00:00.000  00:31:19.304  01:57:39.935  01:04:16.958  03:33:16.197 
   32      60   Smith, Clark           09:00:00.000  00:44:25.655  01:49:04.524  01:00:11.686  03:33:41.865 
   33       7   Bethea, Derek          09:00:00.000  00:35:46.983  01:46:12.426  01:12:42.567  03:34:41.976 
   34      28   Graham, Paul           09:00:00.000  00:38:45.048  01:47:57.937  01:08:05.670  03:34:48.655 
   35      21   Feinberg, William      09:00:00.000  00:47:57.160  02:17:20.671  00:30:16.785  03:35:34.616 
   36      31   Hardy, Diana           09:00:00.000  00:33:37.089  01:59:22.887  01:04:37.679  03:37:37.655 
   37      48   Mihalic, Kris          09:00:00.000  00:31:59.156  02:06:27.592  01:04:19.128  03:42:45.876 
   38       8   Blankenship, Michell   09:00:00.000  00:37:13.524  01:57:34.110  01:07:59.469  03:42:47.103 
   39      44   Martinez, Jeremy       09:00:00.000  00:43:19.945  01:55:27.600  01:05:55.220  03:44:42.765 
   40      34   Hess, Doug             09:00:00.000  00:36:27.351  02:07:00.533  01:03:43.990  03:47:11.874 
   41      38   Katko, Kimberly        09:00:00.000  00:27:33.189  02:20:20.982  01:01:15.775  03:49:09.946 
   42      10   Bowker, Bryan          09:00:00.000  00:43:22.614  01:58:41.537  01:11:31.778  03:53:35.929 
   43      18   Dorman, Patrick        09:00:00.000  00:38:37.588  02:01:04.792  01:15:51.906  03:55:34.286 
   44      19   Elkan, Jessica         09:00:00.000  00:48:03.321  02:05:52.698  01:02:12.390  03:56:08.409 
   45      59   Sinkey, Donald         09:00:00.000  01:00:34.063  01:52:12.522  01:06:22.832  03:59:09.417 
   46      13   Carlson, Matthew       09:00:00.000  00:50:31.000  01:51:56.660  01:19:56.281  04:02:23.941 
   47      45   Matheson, Linda        09:00:00.000  00:33:33.704  02:05:47.924  01:24:47.414  04:04:09.042 
   48       9   blixt, jeff            09:00:00.000  00:35:43.244  02:04:35.765  01:23:52.497  04:04:11.506 
   49      57   schmitz, joanne        09:00:00.000  00:42:13.460  02:17:27.641  01:06:24.862  04:06:05.963 
   50      23   Fesz, Christina        09:00:00.000  00:40:25.838  02:02:56.950  01:23:35.606  04:06:58.394 
   51      32   Heavner, Matt          09:00:00.000  00:48:41.113  01:57:45.438  01:24:43.275  04:11:09.826 
   52      26   Glover, Maripat        09:00:00.000  00:38:20.530  02:17:56.120  01:15:43.876  04:12:00.526 
   53       6   Bear, Jan “”JJ””       09:00:00.000  00:37:30.252  02:26:14.895  01:18:47.685  04:22:32.832 
   54       5   Bear, Samantha         09:00:00.000  00:37:28.559  02:26:17.756  01:18:46.517  04:22:32.832 
   55      36   Johnson, Alan          09:00:00.000  00:58:59.616  02:07:01.759  01:20:09.831  04:26:11.206 
   56      56   Rowe, Julian           09:00:00.000  00:42:31.835  02:33:36.948  01:18:53.489  04:35:02.272 
   57      62   Steen, John            09:00:00.000  01:01:34.198  02:29:48.923  01:23:07.867  04:54:30.988 

Division: Team

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      68   , Cross Fit Pagosa     09:00:00.000  00:44:01.993  01:46:21.106  00:57:19.559  03:27:42.658 
    2      69   , OTC                  09:00:00.000  00:36:45.579  02:07:31.870  01:06:35.988  03:50:53.437 
    3      67   , Snow in Summer       09:00:00.000  00:40:30.000  02:03:29.241  01:13:38.782  03:57:38.023 

AGE GROUP

Age Group Race Report as of 8/2/2014 2:25:50 PM for Male 20-24 in division Solo

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      60   Smith, Clark           09:00:00.000  00:44:25.655  01:49:04.524  01:00:11.686  03:33:41.865 

Age Group Race Report as of 8/2/2014 2:25:51 PM for Male 30-34 in division Solo

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      47   Merrick, Joshua        09:00:00.000  00:28:32.859  01:17:15.183  00:40:59.958  02:26:48.000 
    2      17   DeNardis, Darren       09:00:00.000  00:27:04.414  01:22:03.798  00:47:10.508  02:36:18.720 
    3      20   engel, thomas          09:00:00.000  00:39:35.174  01:41:02.517  01:00:21.911  03:20:59.602 
    4      40   Levy, Rob              09:00:00.000  00:44:38.294  01:48:11.411  00:59:40.433  03:32:30.138 
    5      13   Carlson, Matthew       09:00:00.000  00:50:31.000  01:51:56.660  01:19:56.281  04:02:23.941 

Age Group Race Report as of 8/2/2014 2:25:51 PM for Male 35-39 in division Solo

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      46   mech, peter            09:00:00.000  00:26:05.774  01:22:05.089  00:42:01.137  02:30:12.000 
    2      12   Brown, Brian           09:00:00.000  00:26:26.449  01:22:35.492  00:46:42.059  02:35:44.000 
    3      44   Martinez, Jeremy       09:00:00.000  00:43:19.945  01:55:27.600  01:05:55.220  03:44:42.765 
    4      18   Dorman, Patrick        09:00:00.000  00:38:37.588  02:01:04.792  01:15:51.906  03:55:34.286 
    5      62   Steen, John            09:00:00.000  01:01:34.198  02:29:48.923  01:23:07.867  04:54:30.988 

Age Group Race Report as of 8/2/2014 2:25:51 PM for Male 40-44 in division Solo

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      49   Moseley, Clay          09:00:00.000  00:26:10.765  01:33:13.766  00:47:07.469  02:46:32.000 
    2      54   Preston, Mike          09:00:00.000  00:44:32.088  01:21:24.733  00:50:38.103  02:56:34.924 
    3      37   Johnson, Raymond       09:00:00.000  00:33:37.000  01:48:52.615  00:59:31.251  03:22:00.866 
    4      24   Fitzgerald, Myles      09:00:00.000  00:27:44.684  02:01:53.484  00:57:02.489  03:26:40.657 
    5      43   Marsh, Branon          09:00:00.000  00:38:02.902  01:47:37.245  01:01:20.609  03:27:00.756 
    6      63   Thomas, Karl           09:00:00.000  00:37:58.808  01:45:39.320  01:08:37.758  03:32:15.886 
    7      21   Feinberg, William      09:00:00.000  00:47:57.160  02:17:20.671  00:30:16.785  03:35:34.616 
    8      34   Hess, Doug             09:00:00.000  00:36:27.351  02:07:00.533  01:03:43.990  03:47:11.874 
    9       9   blixt, jeff            09:00:00.000  00:35:43.244  02:04:35.765  01:23:52.497  04:04:11.506 
   10      32   Heavner, Matt          09:00:00.000  00:48:41.113  01:57:45.438  01:24:43.275  04:11:09.826 
   11      36   Johnson, Alan          09:00:00.000  00:58:59.616  02:07:01.759  01:20:09.831  04:26:11.206 

Age Group Race Report as of 8/2/2014 2:25:51 PM for Male 45-49 in division Solo

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      58   Schneider, Michael     09:00:00.000  00:29:09.399  01:35:50.930  00:53:28.972  02:58:29.301 
    2      61   Stadick, John          09:00:00.000  00:36:24.878  01:33:00.166  01:02:08.096  03:11:33.140 
    3       7   Bethea, Derek          09:00:00.000  00:35:46.983  01:46:12.426  01:12:42.567  03:34:41.976 

Age Group Race Report as of 8/2/2014 2:25:51 PM for Male 50-54 in division Solo

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      50   Murray, Todd           09:00:00.000  00:25:45.854  01:23:17.217  00:45:31.604  02:34:34.675 
    2      51   PERSCHKE, SCOTT        09:00:00.000  00:32:01.812  01:34:13.423  00:58:50.444  03:05:05.679 
    3       1   Allan, Reid            09:00:00.000  00:30:50.052  02:08:49.842  00:46:45.981  03:26:25.875 
    4      59   Sinkey, Donald         09:00:00.000  01:00:34.063  01:52:12.522  01:06:22.832  03:59:09.417 
    5      56   Rowe, Julian           09:00:00.000  00:42:31.835  02:33:36.948  01:18:53.489  04:35:02.272 

Age Group Race Report as of 8/2/2014 2:25:51 PM for Male 55-59 in division Solo

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1       3   Bear, Jan              09:00:00.000  00:38:44.069  01:31:59.867  00:58:51.051  03:09:34.987 
    2      15   culler, jeff           09:00:00.000  00:36:54.281  01:51:06.580  01:02:52.695  03:30:53.556 

Age Group Race Report as of 8/2/2014 2:25:51 PM for Male 60-64 in division Solo

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      28   Graham, Paul           09:00:00.000  00:38:45.048  01:47:57.937  01:08:05.670  03:34:48.655 

Age Group Race Report as of 8/2/2014 2:25:51 PM for Male 65-69 in division Solo

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      27   goddard, laurence      09:00:00.000  00:28:09.400  01:53:31.771  01:07:19.458  03:29:00.629 
    2      10   Bowker, Bryan          09:00:00.000  00:43:22.614  01:58:41.537  01:11:31.778  03:53:35.929 

Age Group Race Report as of 8/2/2014 2:25:51 PM for Female 15-19 in division Solo

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      16   DeHorney, Tiziana      09:00:00.000  00:35:54.574  01:32:54.949  01:00:33.329  03:09:22.852 

Age Group Race Report as of 8/2/2014 2:25:51 PM for Female 20-24 in division Solo

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      23   Fesz, Christina        09:00:00.000  00:40:25.838  02:02:56.950  01:23:35.606  04:06:58.394 
    2       6   Bear, Jan “”JJ””       09:00:00.000  00:37:30.252  02:26:14.895  01:18:47.685  04:22:32.832 

Age Group Race Report as of 8/2/2014 2:25:51 PM for Female 25-29 in division Solo

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1       5   Bear, Samantha         09:00:00.000  00:37:28.559  02:26:17.756  01:18:46.517  04:22:32.832 

Age Group Race Report as of 8/2/2014 2:25:51 PM for Female 30-34 in division Solo

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      35   Hummel, Molly          09:00:00.000  00:28:43.049  01:25:33.443  00:51:58.637  02:46:15.129 

Age Group Race Report as of 8/2/2014 2:25:51 PM for Female 35-39 in division Solo

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1       2   Angel, Ashlie          09:00:00.000  00:29:56.222  01:32:47.156  00:50:41.155  02:53:24.533 
    2       29   Green, Kristin         09:00:00.000  00:41:07:548  01:45:22.446  00:51:08.373  03:17:38.367
    3      30   Hammermeister, Amy     09:00:00.000  00:39:50.779  01:43:00.960  00:57:45.240  03:20:36.979 
    4      33   Henningson, Jamie      09:00:00.000  00:36:48.089  01:54:00.106  00:56:23.893  03:27:12.088 
    5      48   Mihalic, Kris          09:00:00.000  00:31:59.156  02:06:27.592  01:04:19.128  03:42:45.876 
    6      19   Elkan, Jessica         09:00:00.000  00:48:03.321  02:05:52.698  01:02:12.390  03:56:08.409 

Age Group Race Report as of 8/2/2014 2:25:51 PM for Female 40-44 in division Solo

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      55   Reiss-Holt, Amber      09:00:00.000  00:31:19.304  01:57:39.935  01:04:16.958  03:33:16.197 
    2      38   Katko, Kimberly        09:00:00.000  00:27:33.189  02:20:20.982  01:01:15.775  03:49:09.946 

Age Group Race Report as of 8/2/2014 2:25:51 PM for Female 45-49 in division Solo

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      64   Uhl, Mary              09:00:00.000  00:28:14.521  01:52:19.713  00:54:13.560  03:14:47.794 
    2       8   Blankenship, Michell   09:00:00.000  00:37:13.524  01:57:34.110  01:07:59.469  03:42:47.103 
    3      45   Matheson, Linda        09:00:00.000  00:33:33.704  02:05:47.924  01:24:47.414  04:04:09.042 

Age Group Race Report as of 8/2/2014 2:25:51 PM for Female 50-54 in division Solo

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      53   Petronio, Susan        09:00:00.000  00:38:01.225  01:39:31.321  00:56:16.921  03:13:49.467 
    2      42   Maresh, Paula          09:00:00.000  00:30:03.060  01:56:42.458  00:55:43.928  03:22:29.446 
    3      31   Hardy, Diana           09:00:00.000  00:33:37.089  01:59:22.887  01:04:37.679  03:37:37.655 

Age Group Race Report as of 8/2/2014 2:25:52 PM for Female 55-59 in division Solo

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1       4   Bear, Kim              09:00:00.000  00:32:11.215  01:43:30.679  01:08:30.966  03:24:12.860 
    2      57   schmitz, joanne        09:00:00.000  00:42:13.460  02:17:27.641  01:06:24.862  04:06:05.963 
    3      26   Glover, Maripat        09:00:00.000  00:38:20.530  02:17:56.120  01:15:43.876  04:12:00.526 

Age Group Race Report as of 8/2/2014 2:25:52 PM for Male 35-39 in division Team

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      69   , OTC                  09:00:00.000  00:36:45.579  02:07:31.870  01:06:35.988  03:50:53.437 

Age Group Race Report as of 8/2/2014 2:25:52 PM for Female 25-29 in division Team

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      67   , Snow in Summer       09:00:00.000  00:40:30.000  02:03:29.241  01:13:38.782  03:57:38.023 

Age Group Race Report as of 8/2/2014 2:25:52 PM for Female 50-54 in division Team

Place   Bib #   Name                          Start          Swim          Bike           Run        Finish 
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      68   , Cross Fit Pagosa     09:00:00.000  00:44:01.993  01:46:21.106  00:57:19.559  03:27:42.658