2013 Epic Mountain Challenge Stage 1: 1/2 Marathon Race Result

Division: Half-Marathon
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed
1 128 Byron Castaneda 02:20:28.134
2 126 Rob Chen 03:07:19.839
3 56 Rhonda Ash 03:40:08.197

Division: Solo Male
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed
1 68 Joshua Merrick 01:27:27.386
2 17 jason donald 01:28:38.744
3 1 Josiah Middaugh 01:29:38.959
4 31 Howard Grotts 01:31:07.658
5 29 Brian Smith 01:31:30.533
6 3 Travis Macy 01:32:37.322
7 72 Bradley Weiss 01:33:56.298
8 8 JASON michalak 01:34:32.371
9 70 Ben Allen 01:34:39.568
10 28 Kyle Leto 01:34:46.060
11 71 Dan Hugo 01:40:31.258
12 13 Tate Behning 01:41:11.310
13 32 Hadji Corona 01:42:29.034
14 9 Thomas Spannring 01:42:46.031
15 27 Eric Powell 01:48:38.538
16 23 Kyle Brookens 01:49:42.464
17 25 Pete Mech 01:50:02.948
18 16 Lance Schamberger 01:50:24.335
19 69 Thomas Rosencrantz 01:50:47.106
20 5 Jorge Mendiola 01:53:39.298
21 30 Aaron Sanchez 01:58:24.807
22 74 Darren DeNardis 01:59:31.163
23 22 Mark koelker 02:04:46.371
24 10 Rob Tideman 02:06:47.264
25 19 martin moses 02:07:58.823
26 18 Daimeon shanks 02:08:15.757
27 15 Jon Teisher 02:10:55.748
28 14 David Saintsing 02:36:45.685

Division: Solo Female
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed
1 67 Emma Garrard 01:44:55.833
2 6 Heidi Rentz 01:47:21.489
3 2 SHONNY VANLANDINGHAM 01:47:54.305
4 66 Hannah Williams 01:51:07.660
5 63 jacqueline Slack 01:52:17.403
6 4 Fabiola Corona 01:52:44.455
7 62 Renata Bucher 01:53:24.174
8 65 Danelle Ballengee 02:00:10.049
9 11 Rebecca Much 02:05:01.144
10 24 Molly Hummel 02:13:34.219
11 64 Chelsea Luttrall 02:20:06.566

Division: Team Open
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed
1 48 Mc and Mac 01:21:37.833
2 43 Conquistadores 01:21:41.013
3 125 The Mancos Project Marin Bikes 01:25:29.735
4 96 HWK Ski Wax 01:30:03.084
5 33 Madsen Collins 01:30:43.042
6 39 Terrestrial Contenders 01:32:05.078
7 97 Salomon Jamis 01:33:19.155
8 38 Groove Subaru Alpha Cycles 01:33:35.857
9 98 Mountain Boys 01:35:39.828
10 45 Manginas 01:36:43.411
11 49 Ordinary Guys 01:37:11.937
12 35 SwiftSki 01:42:43.282
13 47 Adidas Niner Bikes 01:43:48.910
14 46 Ska Zia Trek 01:59:25.126
15 36 chipofftherock 02:02:00.168
16 34 Two H A Ms 02:04:22.071
17 99 Putelis Altneu 02:16:16.549
18 40 Leadville Running Co 02:24:10.894
19 37 MandH 02:33:55.646

Division: Team Female
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed
1 50 Biggest Losers 01:39:09.015
2 54 BearCubs 01:43:54.434
3 52 Salomon Naked Womens Racing 01:46:31.562
4 53 Vail Mountain Chics 01:46:38.052
5 118 Summit Stinger BRECK 01:57:16.547
6 117 Boulder Girls 01:58:38.449
7 51 A Beti and a Bitty 01:59:37.615
8 116 Albu queer kies 02:10:29.032