Devil Mountain Ultra – 2016 Results

50 Mile Results by divisions
50 K Overall Results
50 K Results by Divisio
Half Marathon Results by Division
10 K Results by Division
5 K Results by Division

Race Report by Molly Jo


Overall Female Race Results by Divisions

Position Bib # Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division

DIVISION: 50 MILE
1 59 Howard, Caitlin 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 18:28:24.14 11:58:24.14 11:58:24.14 33 F 50 mile
2 52 Boven, Anna 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 19:15:31.38 12:45:31.38 12:45:31.38 37 F 50 mile
3 56 Harper, Teri 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 21:59:21.91 15:29:21.91 15:29:21.91 52 F 50 mile

Overall Male Race Results by Divisions

 

Position Bib # Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division

DIVISION: 50 MILE
1 69 Trujillo, Clifton 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 18:03:52.37 11:33:52.37 11:33:52.37 32 M 50 mile
2 66 Small, Tanner 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 18:16:58.88 11:46:58.88 11:46:58.88 26 M 50 mile
3 53 Brown, Patrick 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 19:08:38.62 12:38:38.62 12:38:38.62 37 M 50 mile
4 61 Law, Ryan 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 19:12:01.36 12:42:01.36 12:42:01.36 36 M 50 mile
5 54 Gentile, Robert 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 22:12:10.74 15:42:10.74 15:42:10.74 50 M 50 mile
6 65 sharp, sam 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 22:35:13.09 16:05:13.09 16:05:13.09 41 M 50 mile
7 70 Warrence, Nikos 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 23:35:12.93 17:05:12.93 17:05:12.93 45 M 50 mile

Overall by Division Age Group Report

Position Bib # Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division

50 MILE FEMALE 30-39 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 59 Howard, Caitlin 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 18:28:24.14 11:58:24.14 11:58:24.14 33 F 50 mile
2 52 Boven, Anna 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 19:15:31.38 12:45:31.38 12:45:31.38 37 F 50 mile

50 MILE FEMALE 50-59 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 56 Harper, Teri 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 21:59:21.91 15:29:21.91 15:29:21.91 52 F 50 mile

50 MILE MALE 20-29 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 66 Small, Tanner 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 18:16:58.88 11:46:58.88 11:46:58.88 26 M 50 mile

50 MILE MALE 30-39 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 69 Trujillo, Clifton 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 18:03:52.37 11:33:52.37 11:33:52.37 32 M 50 mile
2 53 Brown, Patrick 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 19:08:38.62 12:38:38.62 12:38:38.62 37 M 50 mile
3 61 Law, Ryan 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 19:12:01.36 12:42:01.36 12:42:01.36 36 M 50 mile

50 MILE MALE 40-49 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 65 sharp, sam 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 22:35:13.09 16:05:13.09 16:05:13.09 41 M 50 mile
2 70 Warrence, Nikos 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 23:35:12.93 17:05:12.93 17:05:12.93 45 M 50 mile

50 MILE MALE 50-59 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 54 Gentile, Robert 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 22:12:10.74 15:42:10.74 15:42:10.74 50 M 50 mile


Overall Race Results by Divisions

Position Bib # Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division

DIVISION: 50KM
1 42 Skotnicki, Ryan 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 11:02:39.00 04:32:39.00 04:32:39.00 29 M 50km
2 29 Meissner, Sean 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 11:57:44.73 05:27:44.73 05:27:44.73 43 M 50km
3 25 Lyons, Katie 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 12:07:22.57 05:37:22.57 05:37:22.57 19 F 50km
4 49 Lockhart, Randy 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 12:08:16.82 05:38:16.82 05:38:16.82 53 M 50km
5 43 Slind, Scott 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 12:29:39.69 05:59:39.69 05:59:39.69 50 M 50km
6 16 Herber, Chris 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 12:46:00.80 06:16:00.80 06:16:00.80 27 M 50km
7 45 Tapia, Lou 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 12:46:56.49 06:16:56.49 06:16:56.49 36 M 50km
8 71 Whittaker, Jessie 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:03:20.25 06:33:20.25 06:33:20.25 31 M 50km
9 9 Ernstes, Ryan 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:13:14.86 06:43:14.86 06:43:14.86 24 F 50km
10 48 Muir, Lauren 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:23:25.68 06:53:25.68 06:53:25.68 33 F 50km
11 14 Hacker, Ellie 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:23:57.02 06:53:57.02 06:53:57.02 20 F 50km
12 26 Mahon, Christy 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:24:08.71 06:54:08.71 06:54:08.71 41 F 50km
13 37 Roumell, Nina 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:24:21.96 06:54:21.96 06:54:21.96 24 F 50km
14 10 Franklin, Brian 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:30:29.24 07:00:29.24 07:00:29.24 43 M 50km
15 18 Johnson, Isaac 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:30:38.18 07:00:38.18 07:00:38.18 36 M 50km
16 15 Hacker, Rob 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:35:50.14 07:05:50.14 07:05:50.14 56 M 50km
17 6 Couvreux, Chloe 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:36:39.02 07:06:39.02 07:06:39.02 31 F 50km
18 68 Thorn, Emily 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:39:10.70 07:09:10.70 07:09:10.70 36 F 50km
19 47 Wegener, Jon 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:02:45.52 07:32:45.52 07:32:45.52 58 M 50km
20 32 Oblack, Megan 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:09:01.26 07:39:01.26 07:39:01.26 32 F 50km
21 2 Main, Michelle 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:09:04.61 07:39:04.61 07:39:04.61 34 F 50km
22 41 Sinkey, Don 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:17:38.86 07:47:38.86 07:47:38.86 52 M 50km
23 30 Neese, Brooke 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:30:54.45 08:00:54.45 08:00:54.45 35 F 50km
24 8 Eggers, Garrett 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:31:08.41 08:01:08.41 08:01:08.41 20 M 50km
25 36 Rolfe, Alisa 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:31:15.01 08:01:15.01 08:01:15.01 42 F 50km
26 11 Gallagher, Kelly 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:31:15.65 08:01:15.65 08:01:15.65 46 F 50km
27 33 Ortiz, William 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:33:56.87 08:03:56.87 08:03:56.87 50 M 50km
28 4 Boese, Mike 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:54:47.64 08:24:47.64 08:24:47.64 45 M 50km
29 35 Rodriguez, Raul 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:56:35.35 08:26:35.35 08:26:35.35 51 M 50km
30 19 Juskiewicz, Nicholas 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 15:09:17.44 08:39:17.44 08:39:17.44 55 M 50km
31 40 Simpson, Kim 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 15:12:41.94 08:42:41.94 08:42:41.94 39 F 50km
32 1 Anthony, Becky 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 15:39:47.28 09:09:47.28 09:09:47.28 24 F 50km
33 39 Sienkievic-Kenney, Laura 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 15:39:49.93 09:09:49.93 09:09:49.93 28 F 50km
34 51 Boven, Larry 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 15:49:59.03 09:19:59.03 09:19:59.03 63 M 50km
35 62 Lurie, Rima 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 15:53:43.57 09:23:43.57 09:23:43.57 68 F 50km
36 22 Kuehster, Mary 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 16:01:03.74 09:31:03.74 09:31:03.74 54 F 50km
37 12 Garcia, Kelley “”Perky”” 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 16:33:03.22 10:03:03.22 10:03:03.22 50 F 50km
38 20 Kirsling, Kathy 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 16:58:44.24 10:28:44.24 10:28:44.24 67 F 50km


Overall by Division Age Group Report

Position Bib # Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division

50KM FEMALE 19 AND UNDER – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 25 Lyons, Katie 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 12:07:22.57 05:37:22.57 05:37:22.57 19 F 50km

50KM FEMALE 20-29 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 9 Ernstes, Ryan 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:13:14.86 06:43:14.86 06:43:14.86 24 F 50km
2 14 Hacker, Ellie 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:23:57.02 06:53:57.02 06:53:57.02 20 F 50km
3 37 Roumell, Nina 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:24:21.96 06:54:21.96 06:54:21.96 24 F 50km
4 1 Anthony, Becky 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 15:39:47.28 09:09:47.28 09:09:47.28 24 F 50km
5 39 Sienkievic-Kenney, Laura 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 15:39:49.93 09:09:49.93 09:09:49.93 28 F 50km

50KM FEMALE 30-39 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 48 Muir, Lauren 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:23:25.68 06:53:25.68 06:53:25.68 33 F 50km
2 6 Couvreux, Chloe 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:36:39.02 07:06:39.02 07:06:39.02 31 F 50km
3 68 Thorn, Emily 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:39:10.70 07:09:10.70 07:09:10.70 36 F 50km
4 32 Oblack, Megan 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:09:01.26 07:39:01.26 07:39:01.26 32 F 50km
5 2 Main, Michelle 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:09:04.61 07:39:04.61 07:39:04.61 34 F 50km
6 30 Neese, Brooke 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:30:54.45 08:00:54.45 08:00:54.45 35 F 50km
7 40 Simpson, Kim 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 15:12:41.94 08:42:41.94 08:42:41.94 39 F 50km

50KM FEMALE 40-49 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 26 Mahon, Christy 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:24:08.71 06:54:08.71 06:54:08.71 41 F 50km
2 36 Rolfe, Alisa 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:31:15.01 08:01:15.01 08:01:15.01 42 F 50km
3 11 Gallagher, Kelly 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:31:15.65 08:01:15.65 08:01:15.65 46 F 50km

50KM FEMALE 50-59 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 22 Kuehster, Mary 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 16:01:03.74 09:31:03.74 09:31:03.74 54 F 50km
2 12 Garcia, Kelley “”Perky”” 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 16:33:03.22 10:03:03.22 10:03:03.22 50 F 50km

50KM FEMALE 60-69 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 62 Lurie, Rima 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 15:53:43.57 09:23:43.57 09:23:43.57 68 F 50km
2 20 Kirsling, Kathy 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 16:58:44.24 10:28:44.24 10:28:44.24 67 F 50km

50KM MALE 20-29 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 42 Skotnicki, Ryan 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 11:02:39.00 04:32:39.00 04:32:39.00 29 M 50km
2 16 Herber, Chris 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 12:46:00.80 06:16:00.80 06:16:00.80 27 M 50km
3 8 Eggers, Garrett 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:31:08.41 08:01:08.41 08:01:08.41 20 M 50km

50KM MALE 30-39 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 45 Tapia, Lou 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 12:46:56.49 06:16:56.49 06:16:56.49 36 M 50km
2 71 Whittaker, Jessie 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:03:20.25 06:33:20.25 06:33:20.25 31 M 50km
3 18 Johnson, Isaac 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:30:38.18 07:00:38.18 07:00:38.18 36 M 50km

50KM MALE 40-49 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 29 Meissner, Sean 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 11:57:44.73 05:27:44.73 05:27:44.73 43 M 50km
2 10 Franklin, Brian 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:30:29.24 07:00:29.24 07:00:29.24 43 M 50km
3 4 Boese, Mike 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:54:47.64 08:24:47.64 08:24:47.64 45 M 50km

50KM MALE 50-59 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 49 Lockhart, Randy 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 12:08:16.82 05:38:16.82 05:38:16.82 53 M 50km
2 43 Slind, Scott 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 12:29:39.69 05:59:39.69 05:59:39.69 50 M 50km
3 15 Hacker, Rob 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 13:35:50.14 07:05:50.14 07:05:50.14 56 M 50km
4 47 Wegener, Jon 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:02:45.52 07:32:45.52 07:32:45.52 58 M 50km
5 41 Sinkey, Don 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:17:38.86 07:47:38.86 07:47:38.86 52 M 50km
6 33 Ortiz, William 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:33:56.87 08:03:56.87 08:03:56.87 50 M 50km
7 35 Rodriguez, Raul 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 14:56:35.35 08:26:35.35 08:26:35.35 51 M 50km
8 19 Juskiewicz, Nicholas 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 15:09:17.44 08:39:17.44 08:39:17.44 55 M 50km

50KM MALE 60-69 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 51 Boven, Larry 06:30:00.00 06:30:00.00 15:49:59.03 09:19:59.03 09:19:59.03 63 M 50km


Overall by Division Age Group Report

Position Bib # Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division

HALF FEMALE 20-29 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 133 Strain, Mindi 08:00:06.322 08:00:00.000 10:35:38.798 02:35:32.476 02:35:38.798 29 F Half

HALF FEMALE 30-39 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 117 Asplund Zoll, Marisa 08:00:05.073 08:00:00.000 09:43:00.124 01:42:55.051 01:43:00.124 39 F Half
2 143 Bishop, Stefanie 08:00:04.556 08:00:00.000 09:44:58.556 01:44:54.000 01:44:58.556 33 F Half
3 121 Chapin, Jeri 08:00:05.972 08:00:00.000 10:13:36.246 02:13:30.274 02:13:36.246 37 F Half
4 124 Last, Jen 08:00:06.344 08:00:00.000 11:33:27.903 03:33:21.559 03:33:27.903 34 F Half
5 131 Pantaleon, Violeta 08:00:09.779 08:00:00.000 11:37:19.899 03:37:10.120 03:37:19.899 34 F Half
6 125 LeDuc, Emily 08:00:10.081 08:00:00.000 11:49:40.117 03:49:30.036 03:49:40.117 32 F Half

HALF FEMALE 40-49 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 144 Cocke, Mary 08:00:04.538 08:00:00.000 10:19:55.527 02:19:50.989 02:19:55.527 48 F Half
2 136 Walker, Errin 08:00:11.908 08:00:00.000 11:52:43.036 03:52:31.128 03:52:43.036 40 F Half

HALF MALE 20-29 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 142 Howe, Jimmy 08:27:01.351 08:27:00.000 10:07:29.232 01:40:27.881 01:40:29.232 24 M Half
2 122 Christoff, Chad 08:00:07.117 08:00:00.000 09:58:41.893 01:58:34.776 01:58:41.893 28 M Half
3 140 Zuger, Gabriel 08:00:08.545 08:00:00.000 10:06:10.472 02:06:01.927 02:06:10.472 28 M Half

HALF MALE 30-39 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 139 woods, trevor 08:00:04.895 08:00:00.000 09:37:13.560 01:37:08.665 01:37:13.560 36 M Half
2 123 Haslett, Drew 08:00:10.034 08:00:00.000 09:40:01.922 01:39:51.888 01:40:01.922 38 M Half
3 129 Pagnotta, Mike 08:00:06.634 08:00:00.000 09:59:21.596 01:59:14.962 01:59:21.596 30 M Half
4 119 Byrd, Casey 08:00:07.963 08:00:00.000 10:08:25.144 02:08:17.181 02:08:25.144 36 M Half
5 126 LeDuc, Evariste 08:00:10.823 08:00:00.000 11:49:40.504 03:49:29.681 03:49:40.504 32 M Half

HALF MALE 50-59 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 141 Fox, Clark 08:09:26.031 08:00:00.000 09:38:00.000 01:28:33.969 01:38:00.000 54 M Half

HALF MALE 60-69 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 128 martin, james 08:00:08.297 08:00:00.000 10:54:45.368 02:54:37.071 02:54:45.368 61 M Half


Overall by Division Age Group Report

Position Bib # Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division

10K FEMALE 20-29 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 79 Fischer, Kaitlin 08:00:05.470 08:00:00.000 08:57:41.456 00:57:35.986 00:57:41.456 27 F 10k

10K FEMALE 30-39 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 110 Richey, Erin 08:00:05.437 08:00:00.000 08:59:38.845 00:59:33.408 00:59:38.845 31 F 10k
2 109 Blankenship, Trisha 08:00:08.276 08:00:00.000 09:20:04.722 01:19:56.446 01:20:04.722 38 F 10k
3 106 Blankenship, Jodie 08:00:08.747 08:00:00.000 09:23:39.676 01:23:30.929 01:23:39.676 34 F 10k

10K FEMALE 40-49 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 111 Downing, Darcy 08:00:05.488 08:00:00.000 09:00:41.967 01:00:36.479 01:00:41.967 45 F 10k
2 96 Archuleta, Shani 08:29:01.520 08:29:00.000 09:48:01.003 01:18:59.483 01:19:01.003 46 F 10k

10K FEMALE 50-59 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 102 Miller, Paula 08:00:06.243 08:00:00.000 09:06:59.411 01:06:53.168 01:06:59.411 50 F 10k

10K FEMALE 60-69 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 104 Kobrock, Sandy 08:00:15.674 08:00:00.000 09:25:23.635 01:25:07.961 01:25:23.635 61 F 10k

10K MALE 19 AND UNDER – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 107 Goss, Rowan 08:00:07.669 08:00:00.000 09:14:51.748 01:14:44.079 01:14:51.748 9 M 10k
2 97 Hart, Cameron 08:01:23.357 08:00:00.000 09:15:23.058 01:13:59.701 01:15:23.058 12 M 10k

10K MALE 40-49 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 112 Yazzie, Chris 08:00:11.794 08:00:00.000 09:10:10.180 01:09:58.386 01:10:10.180 45 M 10k
2 98 Deitemeyer, Eric 08:01:22.889 08:00:00.000 09:15:22.821 01:13:59.932 01:15:22.821 41 M 10k

10K MALE 50-59 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 113 Sandoval, Stuart 08:34:01.877 08:34:00.000 09:59:36.495 01:25:34.618 01:25:36.495 51 M 10k

10K MALE 60-69 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 103 Mueller, Mark 08:00:13.646 08:00:00.000 09:25:22.720 01:25:09.074 01:25:22.720 64 M 10k


Overall by Division Age Group Report

Position Bib # Name Chip Start Gun Start Finish Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division

5K FEMALE 40-49 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 81 Dennis, Anna 07:58:05.683 08:00:00.000 08:26:37.698 00:28:32.015 00:26:37.698 41 F 5k

5K FEMALE 50-59 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 75 Lediouris, Corine 08:00:09.459 08:00:00.000 08:36:56.572 00:36:47.113 00:36:56.572 55 F 5k

5K MALE 30-39 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 82 Armstrong, John 08:00:07.119 08:00:00.000 08:26:56.756 00:26:49.637 00:26:56.756 36 M 5k

5K MALE 60-69 – based on Gun Elapsed time
1 80 Zuger, David 08:00:08.515 08:00:00.000 08:45:12.162 00:45:03.647 00:45:12.162 65 M 5k