Devil Mountain 2010


Age Group Results


July 14, 2010




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.



50k results
1/2 Marathon Results
50 Mile Results

50K

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Heather Wood Los Alamos NM

226

23

1

5:30:54.00

2

Jamie Lynn Kouse Durango CO

174

29

3

6:47:42.00

1:16:48.00

3

Erikson Lisa

296

28

8

7:52:41.00

2:21:47.00

4

Staci Van Norman Broomfield CO

170

23

9

7:54:38.00

2:23:44.00

Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Jennifer Sticksel Amarillo TX

186

38

2

6:26:06.00

2

Maya Leonard-Cahn Eugene OR

177

32

4

6:57:37.00

31:31.00

3

Robin Halloran Durango CO

263

37

6

7:15:03.00

48:57.00

4

Diana Hornung Steamboat Springs CO

168

37

10

7:55:54.00

1:29:48.00

Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Teri Hedgpeth Colorado Springs CO

197

45

5

7:02:37.00

2

Boots Stratton Lakewood CO

289

47

7

7:22:03.00

19:26.00

3

Lucia Santini Santa Fe NM

262

46

11

8:42:55.00

1:40:18.00

4

Karin Gibbs Lafayette LA

214

45

12

9:43:13.00

2:40:36.00

5

heidi tavernetti long beach CA

274

45

13

9:43:16.00

2:40:39.00

6

Christina Natal Robertson Prescott AZ

165

44

14

10:32:00.00

3:29:23.00

7

Landy Ann Darrow Auburn CA

158

45

15

11:39:00.00

4:36:23.00

Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Daniel Kenney Denver CO

187

25

1

5:21:37.00

2

Chis McIntyre Colorado Springs CO

294

27

2

5:32:07.00

10:30.00

3

Scott Thomas Kretzmann Detroit MI

215

24

4

5:51:13.00

29:36.00

4

brad anderson boulder CO

185

27

9

6:32:00.00

1:10:23.00

5

christopher j. bratton Pasadena CA

271

25

19

7:19:32.00

1:57:55.00

6

SHEA RIVERS Bayfield CO

252

26

24

8:00:00.00

2:38:23.00

7

David Gapper Colorado Springs CO

205

28

26

8:03:30.00

2:41:53.00

8

Catherine Wong Conifer CO

181

29

37

9:56:02.00

4:34:25.00

Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Adam Watters Rio Rancho NM

291

38

5

6:03:17.00

2

Raymond Hellinger Durango CO

196

34

6

6:18:25.00

15:08.00

3

Mike Enger Golden CO

258

33

11

6:37:16.00

33:59.00

4

Brian R Novak Baton Rouge LA

204

30

13

6:45:13.00

41:56.00

5

Anthony Newsom Colorado Springs CO

167

30

14

6:45:38.00

42:21.00

6

Jason Chavez Albuquerque NM

218

35

16

6:52:20.00

49:03.00

7

Matt n/a Crownover Garland TX

175

37

17

6:55:42.00

52:25.00

8

James Brandon Wert Tucson, AZ AZ

176

36

18

7:03:51.00

1:00:34.00

9

Jon Aardal Durango CO

239

39

27

8:10:10.00

2:06:53.00

10

Jeremy Joiner Colorado Springs CO

225

36

29

8:24:15.00

2:20:58.00

11

Alberto Dominguez Douglas AZ

283

38

32

9:03:45.00

3:00:28.00

12

Chad Bailey Grand Prairie TX

251

32

38

10:16:52.00

4:13:35.00

Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Matt Owen Monument CO

293

41

3

5:33:11.00

2

Jeff Owsley Colorado Springs CO

236

45

7

6:24:03.00

50:52.00

3

Glenn Bugay Willow Park TX

259

44

8

6:25:10.00

51:59.00

4

Brian Michael Pilgrim Albuquerque NM

260

43

10

6:37:15.00

1:04:04.00

5

Scott McCreight Leawood KS

248

45

15

6:46:50.00

1:13:39.00

6

Fred Wilkinson Moab UT

284

41

20

7:19:36.00

1:46:25.00

7

Kellan J Flynn Boulder CO

256

47

21

7:19:49.00

1:46:38.00

8

Andy Ralph Sugar Land TX

247

43

23

7:58:30.00

2:25:19.00

9

chris sullivan denver CO

230

40

25

8:02:50.00

2:29:39.00

10

Todd Burgess Golden CO

223

41

28

8:18:40.00

2:45:29.00

11

Jason Hoy Albuquerque NM

201

41

30

8:25:53.00

2:52:42.00

12

Andy Darrow Auburn CA

159

44

31

8:58:19.00

3:25:08.00

13

Dave Bell Highlands Ranch CO

212

47

33

9:28:13.00

3:55:02.00

14

Michael C Johnson Broomfield CO

266

43

36

9:56:00.00

4:22:49.00

Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Nick Smith Quemado NM

257

53

12

6:42:46.00

2

Ron W. Thompson Pinetop AZ

192

57

22

7:50:02.00

1:07:16.00

3

Tim Gill Lafayette LA

213

50

34

9:43:14.00

3:00:28.00

4

Don Frichtl Paxton IL

172

54

35

9:43:15.00

3:00:29.00

1/2

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Margie Nigg pagosa springs CO

280

26

2

2:04:22.00

2

Kayla Hardt Durango CO

267

21

4

2:11:16.00

06:54.00

3

BROOKE JOHNSON SALIDA CO

195

27

8

2:31:58.00

27:36.00

4

Laura McIntyre Canon City CO

253

23

10

2:41:13.00

36:51.00

5

Leah L Thomson Denver CO

276

26

15

3:03:27.00

59:05.00

Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Jessica Walke Bayfield CO

243

36

1

2:01:54.00

2

Lisa Beamer Boulder CO

282

31

3

2:10:16.00

08:22.00

3

Cecily Bolte Santa Fe NM

191

34

6

2:26:12.00

24:18.00

4

amy jackson Austin TX

279

33

13

2:53:42.00

51:48.00

5

Elly Heitkamp Pagosa Sproings CO

244

34

14

3:01:09.00

59:15.00

6

Tamara Nation Golden CO

237

36

17

3:08:41.00

1:06:47.00

7

Joy Yvonne Laukoter Albuquerque NM

227

37

18

3:14:25.00

1:12:31.00

Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Valerie Shockley Greenwood Village CO

220

44

7

2:30:45.00

2

Karen Johnson Ellijay GA

161

49

9

2:41:13.00

10:28.00

3

Bobbi Graves de Gurule Taos NM

277

44

11

2:41:46.00

11:01.00

4

Misty S Pilgrim Albuquerque NM

261

45

16

3:06:02.00

35:17.00

5

Rhonda L. Ash Pagosa Springs CO

254

49

19

3:14:26.00

43:41.00

6

Linda Sanders Euless TX

245

44

22

4:13:42.00

1:42:57.00

Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Marjorie H Brinton Durango CO

264

54

5

2:13:15.00

2

Holly Whisenand Albuquerque NM

269

51

12

2:51:50.00

38:35.00

3

Donna Oliver Glendale OR

171

50

20

3:19:00.00

1:05:45.00

4

Muriel Lynne Eason Pagosa Springs CO

183

58

21

3:19:23.00

1:06:08.00

Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Brendan Trimboli Seattle WA

275

22

1

1:37:44.00

2

Ross Conrad Sandia Park NM

246

26

4

1:49:50.00

12:06.00

3

Joseph Lounsbuy

297

23

6

1:50:34.00

12:50.00

4

John B Phares Bells TX

203

29

30

2:45:05.00

1:07:21.00

5

Timothy Stackhouse Farmington NM

163

28

35

7:02:30.00

5:24:46.00

Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Brad Higdon Taos NM

235

39

2

1:43:04.00

2

jurgen montgomery Pagosa Springs CO

290

35

3

1:49:36.00

06:32.00

3

Jeffrey M Kane Eugene OR

219

34

7

1:52:42.00

09:38.00

4

Joshua Williams Farmington NM

210

33

8

1:59:44.00

16:40.00

5

Tom Helms Durango CO

222

38

11

2:07:17.00

24:13.00

6

David Tranum Durango CO

221

35

16

2:10:54.00

27:50.00

7

Patrick Bolte Santa Fe NM

190

37

19

2:26:12.00

43:08.00

8

Justin K Wilcox Denver CO

231

38

23

2:31:40.00

48:36.00

9

james gurule penasco NM

255

39

28

2:44:21.00

1:01:17.00

Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Scott Slind Pagosa Springs CO

292

44

10

2:06:03.00

2

Jeffrey Fultz Shiprock NM

242

48

12

2:07:48.00

01:45.00

3

isaac concha Taos NM

249

48

14

2:09:47.00

03:44.00

4

jeff willis Denver CO

268

40

20

2:26:13.00

20:10.00

5

Jason Gray Bachlet Fruita CO

228

40

29

2:44:21.00

38:18.00

6

Brent Wren Huntsville AL

272

43

31

2:46:24.00

40:21.00

7

michael waelter Long Island City NY

202

47

34

3:13:29.00

1:07:26.00

Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Dean G Buzbee Santa Fe NM

200

55

5

1:50:33.00

2

Scott Trimboli colorado springs CO

295

51

9

2:03:29.00

12:56.00

3

Dan Slack Centennial CO

189

53

17

2:12:02.00

21:29.00

4

cody brent cassity wichita falls TX

241

50

18

2:20:19.00

29:46.00

5

John Burnett Hampton Cove AL

234

51

21

2:29:49.00

39:16.00

6

Darryl Seale Las Vegas NV

273

57

22

2:31:10.00

40:37.00

7

Matt Barnett Ignacio CO

224

51

25

2:33:47.00

43:14.00

8

Russ Johnson Ellijay GA

160

51

26

2:35:10.00

44:37.00

9

Bill Dey Champaign IL

173

50

33

2:51:55.00

1:01:22.00

Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

George R Greco Colorado Springs CO

233

62

13

2:09:25.00

2

Doug Saari Santa Fe NM

216

68

15

2:10:15.00

00:50.00

3

Larry Fisher Pagosa Springs, CO

281

63

24

2:33:25.00

24:00.00

4

Ross Westley

298

73

27

2:41:18.00

31:53.00

5

thomas emanuel mccullough albuquerque NM

250

60

32

2:46:26.00

37:01.00

50mile

Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

Leah Fein Durango CO

240

30

1

11:58:15.00

2

Lisa Dougherty Los Alamos NM

206

39

3

12:28:33.00

30:18.00

Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

karen a brown telluride CO

270

47

2

12:22:37.00

2

Melissa Upchurch Church Road VA

188

41

4

13:15:50.00

53:13.00

Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Time Back

1

DREW GUNN DURANGO CO

208

36

1

11:58:59.00

2

Travis McIntosh Conifer CO

180

34

2

12:18:50.00

19:51.00


*Overall place within gender.