Devil Mountain 2011 Results


Age Group Results: 50k 1/2 Marathon 50 Mile

Overall Results: 50k 1/2 Marathon 50 Mile

Age Group Results


October 01, 2011




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

50K

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Ashley Carruth Durango CO

323

28

2

 

5:54:00

2

Jillian T Conrad Sandia Park NM

326

26

4

09:09

6:03:09

3

Emily Bretl Durango CO

319

27

6

12:39

6:06:39

4

Hannah White Lippe Basalt CO

349

23

8

15:09

6:09:09

5

Dana Kracaw Boulder CO

346

26

9

22:12

6:16:12

6

Alexa Dickerson Irvine CA

404

24

2

1:23:50

7:17:50

7

Lauren Muir Pagosa Springs CO

358

28

18

1:31:09

7:25:09

8

Megan Bryant Winter Park CO

320

26

20

1:45:43

7:39:43

9

Katherine Fidrych Denver CO

336

23

21

1:58:44

7:52:44

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Alyssa J. Wildeboer Winter Park CO

381

32

1

 

5:33:51

2

Vanessa Moore Grand Junction CO

356

35

3

28:15

6:02:06

3

ivy c. lefebvre silverton CO

418

33

1

1:01:46

6:35:37

4

Sandra L Carpenter Conifer CO

322

38

10

1:04:16

6:38:07

5

Michelle Stoll Boulder CO

377

38

11

1:10:07

6:43:58

6

Gabrielle Popoff Glenwood Springs CO

366

34

12

1:20:34

6:54:25

7

Veronika Mocko Los Alamos NM

354

34

13

1:23:50

6:57:41

8

Cara Turndahl Boulder CO

385

31

16

1:38:01

7:11:52

9

Erica Helen Michaud Durango CO

424

35

17

1:46:30

7:20:21

10

MK Thompson Durango CO

378

33

22

2:28:28

8:02:19

11

Anna J. Boven Longmont CO

317

32

23

2:40:36

8:14:27

12

Leslie Long Telluride CO

350

31

25

3:35:15

9:09:06

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Jennifer Riekenberg pagosa springs CO

368

41

5

 

6:04:19

2

Terri Pfeil Boulder CO

364

45

7

02:53

6:07:12

3

donna chapman Leadville CO

325

44

15

1:03:23

7:07:42

4

Nathalie Bouchard Norwood CO

316

42

19

1:26:49

7:31:08

5

JoAnna Lynn Brand Austin TX

318

41

24

2:16:19

8:20:38

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Terry Schmalz Grand Junction CO

371

50

14

 

7:02:11

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Ted Matthew Howard Boulder MI

344

21

3

 

4:48:47

2

Brendon Trimboli pagosa springs CO

441

23

4

11:03

4:59:50

3

Ian Patrick Campbell Westminster CO

321

25

19

1:18:52

6:07:39

4

Brenden Lingg Durango CO

348

28

25

1:53:10

6:41:57

5

Brett Oblack Albuquerque NM

361

29

28

2:00:04

6:48:51

6

Ryan T Kirtland Mosca CO

415

24

29

2:01:41

6:50:28

7

Thomas Daugherty Cheyenne WY

328

24

35

2:28:25

7:17:12

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Ben Folman Salida CO

338

31

1

 

4:34:53

2

Matt Turnbull Leadville CO

380

33

2

03:11

4:38:04

3

Andy Nelson Denver CO

359

31

6

32:06

5:06:59

4

Jason Halladay Los Alamos NM

408

37

7

36:56

5:11:49

5

Ryan Rich Wixom Albuquerque NM

382

37

8

54:47

5:29:40

6

Jason Morgan Colorado Springs CO

426

36

16

1:25:36

6:00:29

7

Daniel Evans Salida CO

333

34

17

1:25:47

6:00:40

8

Shaan Bliss Pagosa Springs CO

314

34

21

1:49:24

6:24:17

9

cody c. braford Silverton CO

397

35

33

2:31:30

7:06:23

10

Jeff Driscoll Colorado Springs CO

331

39

37

2:51:01

7:25:54

11

Mike SanClements boulder CO

369

35

39

2:57:21

7:32:14

12

Jeremey Lawrence Denver CO

417

34

1

3:13:12

7:48:05

13

Robbie Richard Pike Parker CO

365

33

47

6:47:33

11:22:26

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Paul Doyle Colorado Springs CO

330

42

5

 

5:02:30

2

Jean-Bernard Flanagan Libertyville IL

337

45

9

36:47

5:39:17

3

James Edward Oury Durango CO

362

42

10

40:08

5:42:38

4

Brad Higdon Taos NM

343

41

11

41:36

5:44:06

5

Bill Geist Los Alamos NM

340

40

13

45:00

5:47:30

6

Patrick O'Brien Pagosa Springs CO

360

41

14

45:52

5:48:22

7

Matt Fetbrod Longmont CO

335

41

20

1:16:32

6:19:02

8

olie marchal norwood CO

351

42

22

1:32:21

6:34:51

9

Art B Montoya Los alamos NM

355

48

23

1:34:55

6:37:25

10

Chris Butthead Smith Boulder CO

375

40

26

1:41:28

6:43:58

11

Michael Early Boulder CO

332

49

30

1:52:55

6:55:25

12

Edward Atkinson Broomfield CO

311

42

32

1:57:59

7:00:29

13

Marc Arnold Boulder CO

384

43

34

2:09:22

7:11:52

14

Mark Matyazic Irvine CA

421

47

36

2:15:20

7:17:50

15

David Silva Las Vegas NM

373

49

40

2:50:57

7:53:27

16

Brian R Tredway Monument CO

379

47

43

3:24:04

8:26:34

17

James Overfelt Albuquerque NM

363

47

45

3:33:44

8:36:14

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

David Selden Lyons CO

372

51

12

 

5:46:49

2

Daniel Kurschner Colorado Springs CO

347

50

18

14:11

6:01:00

3

Nick Smith Quemado NM

376

55

24

53:59

6:40:48

4

Jon Robert Wegener Albuquerque NM

445

53

27

58:07

6:44:56

5

Dan Blankenship Loveland CO

313

55

31

1:12:41

6:59:30

6

jw ragsdale durango CO

367

59

38

1:41:36

7:28:25

7

Dean Lamers Combined Lock WI

416

59

41

2:06:57

7:53:46

8

Phil Kahn Boulder CO

414

58

44

2:48:09

8:34:58

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Roger Jensen Pagosa Springs CO

345

61

15

 

5:49:43

2

Tim Daniel Walsh Albuquerque NM

443

64

42

2:09:02

7:58:45

3

Bob Boeder Silverton CO

315

69

46

4:12:38

10:02:21

 

1/2 Marathon

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Meghan Rose Sanderson Stanley NM

287

22

3

 

2:08:57

2

Cara Lehman Durango CO

275

22

4

01:03

2:10:00

3

Lindsey Clark Tate Durango CO

292

29

18

38:18

2:47:15

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Amy Friedman

301

35

1

 

1:46:45

2

Nicki Alley pagosa springs CO

251

30

2

20:36

2:07:21

3

Katy Goggin Shiprock NM

263

30

5

27:36

2:14:21

4

Laura Morgan Colorado Springs CO

282

30

7

32:47

2:19:32

5

Claudia Chairez Najera Dumas TX

284

32

8

39:09

2:25:54

6

Julie Smith Alamosa CO

290

37

9

39:22

2:26:07

7

Anna Ulrich South Fork CO

295

35

10

41:13

2:27:58

8

Kristin Steele Broomfield CO

291

35

14

46:41

2:33:26

9

Tasha Lewis Phoenix AZ

277

33

16

55:09

2:41:54

10

Christina Harlow Del Norte CO

265

33

19

1:00:30

2:47:15

11

Susana Carriello

304

35

20

1:05:01

2:51:46

12

Elly Heitkamp pagosa Springs CO

266

35

21

1:11:31

2:58:16

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Kathleen Hruby Rye CO

269

48

6

 

2:16:09

2

Stephanie Marie Jones pagosa, springs CO

272

41

11

12:44

2:28:53

3

Karen Selden Lyons CO

288

48

12

14:17

2:30:26

4

Cheryl Duran Tijeras NM

257

49

13

15:21

2:31:30

5

Jean Marie Whitt Colorado Springs CO

298

40

15

20:03

2:36:12

6

Marilyn Montoya Los alamos NM

281

49

22

44:42

3:00:51

7

Jill Hessek Colorado Springs CO

267

47

24

48:01

3:04:10

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Kay Birdsell Los Alamos NM

253

53

23

 

3:00:51

2

murial eason

300

50

25

41:39

3:42:30

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Rita Jensen Pagosa Springs CO

271

62

17

 

2:45:01

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Benjamin Coffey Cuba NM

255

23

2

 

1:44:12

2

Lee Rosenthal Durango CO

286

28

3

01:23

1:45:35

3

Ross Conrad Sandia Park NM

256

27

4

03:28

1:47:40

4

David Lee Murphy Denver CO

283

26

9

13:58

1:58:10

5

Benjamin McCrary Pagosa Springs CO

279

29

10

14:50

1:59:02

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Jurgen Montgomery pagosa springs CO

305

36

1

 

1:44:02

2

Matt Lewan Denver CO

276

33

7

05:54

1:49:56

3

Clint Alley pagosa springs CO

302

37

11

23:19

2:07:21

4

patrick Fergus Flanagan catle Rock CO

259

38

12

23:31

2:07:33

5

Peter Marshall pagosa springs CO

278

37

15

28:24

2:12:26

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Ron McVean Amarillo TX

280

47

5

 

1:49:50

2

Scott Slind pagosa springs CO

289

45

6

00:02

1:49:52

3

Stephen Bay Boulder CO

252

45

13

18:06

2:07:56

4

James Hruby Rye CO

268

48

16

26:19

2:16:09

5

Michael Gueriera Glenwood Springs CO

264

41

17

30:58

2:20:48

6

Eric Kimberling MONTE VISTA CO

274

40

19

1:19:03

3:08:53

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Terry Boos Gallup NM

254

58

8

 

1:53:45

2

Marshall Lee

303

53

18

58:01

2:51:46

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Joseph Gilbert pagosa springs CO

262

60

14

 

2:08:25

 

50mile

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Theresa Ellen Ruland Denver CO

435

23

3

 

10:38:38

2

Leah Fein

447

25

4

01:36

10:40:14

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Nikki Hola Highlands Ranch CO

411

37

8

 

12:38:01

2

Jennifer Ann Carter Mancos CO

400

39

9

1:05:42

13:43:43

3

Tina Tarczon Breckenridge CO

440

31

11

1:10:47

13:48:48

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Shannon Meredith Colorado Springs CO

423

40

5

 

10:47:54

2

Katrin Silva Las Vegas NM

437

41

6

53:01

11:40:55

3

Lara E Moscatelli Crested Butte CO

427

44

7

1:08:16

11:56:10

4

Sheri Atkinson Broomfield CO

394

47

10

3:00:29

13:48:23

5

Nancy Waggoner Westminster CO

442

47

12

3:59:40

14:47:34

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Brandon Stapanowich Manitou Springs CO

438

27

2

 

9:51:09

2

Eric Hislop Golden CO

410

26

4

23:39

10:14:48

3

jay wilsey telluride CO

446

28

6

1:00:04

10:51:13

4

Joshua C Arthur Crested Butte CO

392

24

10

2:05:01

11:56:10

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Tyson Breen Nunn Monument CO

430

38

5

 

10:19:18

2

Harsha Nagaraj Colorado Springs CO

429

37

9

1:31:57

11:51:15

3

Andrew Reiff Leadville CO

433

38

15

2:47:52

13:07:10

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Rick Hessek Colorado Springs CO

409

45

3

 

10:13:38

2

Stephen Clarke Cedar Crest CO

401

46

7

47:37

11:01:15

3

Randal Lockhart Albuquerque NM

419

48

8

1:29:45

11:43:23

4

Ron Bubb Pagosa Springs CO

398

46

11

1:47:32

12:01:10

5

Kent Stephen Steinmeyer Fountain CO

439

40

12

2:47:26

13:01:04

6

Lon Rathmell Colorado Springs CO

432

43

14

2:49:26

13:03:04

7

Michael Moser Fallston MD

428

44

16

3:10:36

13:24:14

8

Robert Demis Denver CO

403

42

18

3:34:44

13:48:22

9

Dan Cornell Morrison CO

402

41

19

3:58:09

14:11:47

10

Ken Cales Westminster CO

399

47

20

4:33:56

14:47:34

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Steve Birdsell Los Alamos NM

395

53

13

 

13:01:05

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Ed Furtaw Pagosa Springs CO

406

63

17

 

13:26:40

2

Paul D Jensen Utopia TX

413

67

21

1:31:20

14:58:00


*Overall place within gender.

Overall Finish List





Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

50K

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time Back

Total Time

1

Ben Folman Salida CO

338

31

M

1 30-39

 

4:34:53

2

Matt Turnbull Leadville CO

380

33

M

2 30-39

03:11

4:38:04

3

Ted Matthew Howard Boulder MI

344

21

M

1 20-29

13:54

4:48:47

4

Brendon Trimboli pagosa springs CO

441

23

M

2 20-29

24:57

4:59:50

5

Paul Doyle Colorado Springs CO

330

42

M

1 40-49

27:37

5:02:30

6

Andy Nelson Denver CO

359

31

M

3 30-39

32:06

5:06:59

7

Jason Halladay Los Alamos NM

408

37

M

4 30-39

36:56

5:11:49

8

Ryan Rich Wixom Albuquerque NM

382

37

M

5 30-39

54:47

5:29:40

9

Alyssa J. Wildeboer Winter Park CO

381

32

F

1 30-39

58:58

5:33:51

10

Jean-Bernard Flanagan Libertyville IL

337

45

M

2 40-49

1:04:24

5:39:17

11

James Edward Oury Durango CO

362

42

M

3 40-49

1:07:45

5:42:38

12

Brad Higdon Taos NM

343

41

M

4 40-49

1:09:13

5:44:06

13

David Selden Lyons CO

372

51

M

1 50-59

1:11:56

5:46:49

14

Bill Geist Los Alamos NM

340

40

M

5 40-49

1:12:37

5:47:30

15

Patrick O'Brien Pagosa Springs CO

360

41

M

6 40-49

1:13:29

5:48:22

16

Roger Jensen Pagosa Springs CO

345

61

M

1 60-99

1:14:50

5:49:43

17

Ashley Carruth Durango CO

323

28

F

1 20-29

1:19:07

5:54:00

18

Jason Morgan Colorado Springs CO

426

36

M

6 30-39

1:25:36

6:00:29

19

Daniel Evans Salida CO

333

34

M

7 30-39

1:25:47

6:00:40

20

Daniel Kurschner Colorado Springs CO

347

50

M

2 50-59

1:26:07

6:01:00

21

Vanessa Moore Grand Junction CO

356

35

F

2 30-39

1:27:13

6:02:06

22

Jillian T Conrad Sandia Park NM

326

26

F

2 20-29

1:28:16

6:03:09

23

Jennifer Riekenberg pagosa springs CO

368

41

F

1 40-49

1:29:26

6:04:19

24

Emily Bretl Durango CO

319

27

F

3 20-29

1:31:46

6:06:39

25

Terri Pfeil Boulder CO

364

45

F

2 40-49

1:32:19

6:07:12

26

Ian Patrick Campbell Westminster CO

321

25

M

3 20-29

1:32:46

6:07:39

27

Hannah White Lippe Basalt CO

349

23

F

4 20-29

1:34:16

6:09:09

28

Dana Kracaw Boulder CO

346

26

F

5 20-29

1:41:19

6:16:12

29

Matt Fetbrod Longmont CO

335

41

M

7 40-49

1:44:09

6:19:02

30

Shaan Bliss Pagosa Springs CO

314

34

M

8 30-39

1:49:24

6:24:17

31

olie marchal norwood CO

351

42

M

8 40-49

1:59:58

6:34:51

32

ivy c. lefebvre silverton CO

418

33

F

1 30-39

2:00:44

6:35:37

33

Art B Montoya Los alamos NM

355

48

M

9 40-49

2:02:32

6:37:25

34

Sandra L Carpenter Conifer CO

322

38

F

3 30-39

2:03:14

6:38:07

35

Nick Smith Quemado NM

376

55

M

3 50-59

2:05:55

6:40:48

36

Brenden Lingg Durango CO

348

28

M

4 20-29

2:07:04

6:41:57

37

Michelle Stoll Boulder CO

377

38

F

4 30-39

2:09:05

6:43:58

38

Chris Butthead Smith Boulder CO

375

40

M

10 40-49

2:09:05

6:43:58

39

Jon Robert Wegener Albuquerque NM

445

53

M

4 50-59

2:10:03

6:44:56

40

Brett Oblack Albuquerque NM

361

29

M

5 20-29

2:13:58

6:48:51

41

Ryan T Kirtland Mosca CO

415

24

M

6 20-29

2:15:35

6:50:28

42

Gabrielle Popoff Glenwood Springs CO

366

34

F

5 30-39

2:19:32

6:54:25

43

Michael Early Boulder CO

332

49

M

11 40-49

2:20:32

6:55:25

44

Veronika Mocko Los Alamos NM

354

34

F

6 30-39

2:22:48

6:57:41

45

Dan Blankenship Loveland CO

313

55

M

5 50-59

2:24:37

6:59:30

46

Edward Atkinson Broomfield CO

311

42

M

12 40-49

2:25:36

7:00:29

47

Terry Schmalz Grand Junction CO

371

50

F

1 50-59

2:27:18

7:02:11

48

cody c. braford Silverton CO

397

35

M

9 30-39

2:31:30

7:06:23

49

donna chapman Leadville CO

325

44

F

3 40-49

2:32:49

7:07:42

50

Cara Turndahl Boulder CO

385

31

F

7 30-39

2:36:59

7:11:52

51

Marc Arnold Boulder CO

384

43

M

13 40-49

2:36:59

7:11:52

52

Thomas Daugherty Cheyenne WY

328

24

M

7 20-29

2:42:19

7:17:12

53

Alexa Dickerson Irvine CA

404

24

F

1 20-29

2:42:57

7:17:50

54

Mark Matyazic Irvine CA

421

47

M

14 40-49

2:42:57

7:17:50

55

Erica Helen Michaud Durango CO

424

35

F

8 30-39

2:45:28

7:20:21

56

Lauren Muir Pagosa Springs CO

358

28

F

6 20-29

2:50:16

7:25:09

57

Jeff Driscoll Colorado Springs CO

331

39

M

10 30-39

2:51:01

7:25:54

58

jw ragsdale durango CO

367

59

M

6 50-59

2:53:32

7:28:25

59

Nathalie Bouchard Norwood CO

316

42

F

4 40-49

2:56:15

7:31:08

60

Mike SanClements boulder CO

369

35

M

11 30-39

2:57:21

7:32:14

61

Megan Bryant Winter Park CO

320

26

F

7 20-29

3:04:50

7:39:43

62

Jeremey Lawrence Denver CO

417

34

M

1 30-39

3:13:12

7:48:05

63

Katherine Fidrych Denver CO

336

23

F

8 20-29

3:17:51

7:52:44

64

David Silva Las Vegas NM

373

49

M

15 40-49

3:18:34

7:53:27

65

Dean Lamers Combined Lock WI

416

59

M

7 50-59

3:18:53

7:53:46

66

Tim Daniel Walsh Albuquerque NM

443

64

M

2 60-99

3:23:52

7:58:45

67

MK Thompson Durango CO

378

33

F

9 30-39

3:27:26

8:02:19

68

Anna J. Boven Longmont CO

317

32

F

10 30-39

3:39:34

8:14:27

69

JoAnna Lynn Brand Austin TX

318

41

F

5 40-49

3:45:45

8:20:38

70

Brian R Tredway Monument CO

379

47

M

16 40-49

3:51:41

8:26:34

71

Phil Kahn Boulder CO

414

58

M

8 50-59

4:00:05

8:34:58

72

James Overfelt Albuquerque NM

363

47

M

17 40-49

4:01:21

8:36:14

73

Leslie Long Telluride CO

350

31

F

11 30-39

4:34:13

9:09:06

74

Bob Boeder Silverton CO

315

69

M

3 60-99

5:27:28

10:02:21

75

Robbie Richard Pike Parker CO

365

33

M

12 30-39

6:47:33

11:22:26

 

1/2 Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time Back

Total Time

1

Jurgen Montgomery pagosa springs CO

305

36

M

1 30-39

 

1:44:02

2

Benjamin Coffey Cuba NM

255

23

M

1 20-29

00:10

1:44:12

3

Lee Rosenthal Durango CO

286

28

M

2 20-29

01:33

1:45:35

4

Amy Friedman

301

35

F

1 30-39

02:43

1:46:45

5

Ross Conrad Sandia Park NM

256

27

M

3 20-29

03:38

1:47:40

6

Ron McVean Amarillo TX

280

47

M

1 40-49

05:48

1:49:50

7

Scott Slind pagosa springs CO

289

45

M

2 40-49

05:50

1:49:52

8

Matt Lewan Denver CO

276

33

M

2 30-39

05:54

1:49:56

9

Terry Boos Gallup NM

254

58

M

1 50-59

09:43

1:53:45

10

David Lee Murphy Denver CO

283

26

M

4 20-29

14:08

1:58:10

11

Benjamin McCrary Pagosa Springs CO

279

29

M

5 20-29

15:00

1:59:02

12

Nicki Alley pagosa springs CO

251

30

F

2 30-39

23:19

2:07:21

13

Clint Alley pagosa springs CO

302

37

M

3 30-39

23:19

2:07:21

14

patrick Fergus Flanagan catle Rock CO

259

38

M

4 30-39

23:31

2:07:33

15

Stephen Bay Boulder CO

252

45

M

3 40-49

23:54

2:07:56

16

Joseph Gilbert pagosa springs CO

262

60

M

1 60-99

24:23

2:08:25

17

Meghan Rose Sanderson Stanley NM

287

22

F

1 20-29

24:55

2:08:57

18

Cara Lehman Durango CO

275

22

F

2 20-29

25:58

2:10:00

19

Peter Marshall pagosa springs CO

278

37

M

5 30-39

28:24

2:12:26

20

Katy Goggin Shiprock NM

263

30

F

3 30-39

30:19

2:14:21

21

Kathleen Hruby Rye CO

269

48

F

1 40-49

32:07

2:16:09

22

James Hruby Rye CO

268

48

M

4 40-49

32:07

2:16:09

23

Laura Morgan Colorado Springs CO

282

30

F

4 30-39

35:30

2:19:32

24

Michael Gueriera Glenwood Springs CO

264

41

M

5 40-49

36:46

2:20:48

25

Claudia Chairez Najera Dumas TX

284

32

F

5 30-39

41:52

2:25:54

26

Julie Smith Alamosa CO

290

37

F

6 30-39

42:05

2:26:07

27

Anna Ulrich South Fork CO

295

35

F

7 30-39

43:56

2:27:58

28

Stephanie Marie Jones pagosa, springs CO

272

41

F

2 40-49

44:51

2:28:53

29

Karen Selden Lyons CO

288

48

F

3 40-49

46:24

2:30:26

30

Cheryl Duran Tijeras NM

257

49

F

4 40-49

47:28

2:31:30

31

Kristin Steele Broomfield CO

291

35

F

8 30-39

49:24

2:33:26

32

Jean Marie Whitt Colorado Springs CO

298

40

F

5 40-49

52:10

2:36:12

33

Tasha Lewis Phoenix AZ

277

33

F

9 30-39

57:52

2:41:54

34

Rita Jensen Pagosa Springs CO

271

62

F

1 60-99

1:00:59

2:45:01

35

Lindsey Clark Tate Durango CO

292

29

F

3 20-29

1:03:13

2:47:15

36

Christina Harlow Del Norte CO

265

33

F

10 30-39

1:03:13

2:47:15

37

Susana Carriello

304

35

F

11 30-39

1:07:44

2:51:46

38

Marshall Lee

303

53

M

2 50-59

1:07:44

2:51:46

39

Elly Heitkamp pagosa Springs CO

266

35

F

12 30-39

1:14:14

2:58:16

40

Marilyn Montoya Los alamos NM

281

49

F

6 40-49

1:16:49

3:00:51

41

Kay Birdsell Los Alamos NM

253

53

F

1 50-59

1:16:49

3:00:51

42

Jill Hessek Colorado Springs CO

267

47

F

7 40-49

1:20:08

3:04:10

43

Eric Kimberling MONTE VISTA CO

274

40

M

6 40-49

1:24:51

3:08:53

44

murial eason

300

50

F

2 50-59

1:58:28

3:42:30

 

50mile

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time Back

Total Time

1

Brandon Stapanowich Manitou Springs CO

438

27

M

1 20-29

 

9:51:09

2

Rick Hessek Colorado Springs CO

409

45

M

1 40-49

22:29

10:13:38

3

Eric Hislop Golden CO

410

26

M

2 20-29

23:39

10:14:48

4

Tyson Breen Nunn Monument CO

430

38

M

2 30-39

28:09

10:19:18

5

Theresa Ellen Ruland Denver CO

435

23

F

2 20-29

47:29

10:38:38

6

Leah Fein

447

25

F

3 20-29

49:05

10:40:14

7

Shannon Meredith Colorado Springs CO

423

40

F

1 40-49

56:45

10:47:54

8

jay wilsey telluride CO

446

28

M

3 20-29

1:00:04

10:51:13

9

Stephen Clarke Cedar Crest CO

401

46

M

2 40-49

1:10:06

11:01:15

10

Katrin Silva Las Vegas NM

437

41

F

2 40-49

1:49:46

11:40:55

11

Randal Lockhart Albuquerque NM

419

48

M

3 40-49

1:52:14

11:43:23

12

Harsha Nagaraj Colorado Springs CO

429

37

M

3 30-39

2:00:06

11:51:15

13

Lara E Moscatelli Crested Butte CO

427

44

F

3 40-49

2:05:01

11:56:10

14

Joshua C Arthur Crested Butte CO

392

24

M

4 20-29

2:05:01

11:56:10

15

Ron Bubb Pagosa Springs CO

398

46

M

4 40-49

2:10:01

12:01:10

16

Nikki Hola Highlands Ranch CO

411

37

F

2 30-39

2:46:52

12:38:01

17

Kent Stephen Steinmeyer Fountain CO

439

40

M

5 40-49

3:09:55

13:01:04

18

Steve Birdsell Los Alamos NM

395

53

M

1 50-59

3:09:56

13:01:05

19

Lon Rathmell Colorado Springs CO

432

43

M

6 40-49

3:11:55

13:03:04

20

Andrew Reiff Leadville CO

433

38

M

4 30-39

3:16:01

13:07:10

21

Michael Moser Fallston MD

428

44

M

7 40-49

3:33:05

13:24:14

22

Ed Furtaw Pagosa Springs CO

406

63

M

1 60-99

3:35:31

13:26:40

23

Jennifer Ann Carter Mancos CO

400

39

F

3 30-39

3:52:34

13:43:43

24

Robert Demis Denver CO

403

42

M

8 40-49

3:57:13

13:48:22

25

Sheri Atkinson Broomfield CO

394

47

F

4 40-49

3:57:14

13:48:23

26

Tina Tarczon Breckenridge CO

440

31

F

4 30-39

3:57:39

13:48:48

27

Dan Cornell Morrison CO

402

41

M

9 40-49

4:20:38

14:11:47

28

Nancy Waggoner Westminster CO

442

47

F

5 40-49

4:56:25

14:47:34

29

Ken Cales Westminster CO

399

47

M

10 40-49

4:56:25

14:47:34

30

Paul D Jensen Utopia TX

413

67

M

2 60-99

5:06:51

14:58:00


Corporate Sponsors




Nols - National Outdoor Leadership Society



Road Runners Club of America
A&L Coors

Children and Nature

The Hub