2014 Rocky Mountain High-est Leadville Road Marathon and Half-Marathon

Half Marathon Overall
Marathon Overall
Age Group Results

Half Marathon Overall

Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 53 Anna Frost 01:39:47.111 32 F Half-Marathon
2 33 Stephen Mitchell 01:47:03.529 54 M Half-Marathon
3 67 Dan Nielsen 01:47:32.656 52 M Half-Marathon
4 1 Brett Ballard 01:54:39.043 29 M Half-Marathon
5 29 Maria Maldonado 02:02:19.715 33 F Half-Marathon
6 66 Dan Depeyer 02:03:03.871 34 M Half-Marathon
7 42 Chris Sobolewski 02:03:12.631 38 M Half-Marathon
8 49 Stephanie Vaughan 02:03:12.635 28 F Half-Marathon
9 36 Kristin Pulatie 02:04:44.201 32 F Half-Marathon
10 40 Keith Smelker 02:05:31.639 31 M Half-Marathon
11 3 Joel Box 02:07:19.157 29 M Half-Marathon
12 24 Jennell Kopp 02:08:12.074 33 F Half-Marathon
13 70 Sarah Skarie 02:10:49.269 41 F Half-Marathon
14 10 Stephen Elston 02:11:33.472 46 M Half-Marathon
15 54 Crain Martin 02:11:50.016 31 M Half-Marathon
16 58 Tammy Taylor 02:15:44.550 39 F Half-Marathon
17 68 Jason Venzara 02:16:32.032 32 M Half-Marathon
18 25 Chuck Krejchi 02:16:38.222 48 M Half-Marathon
19 4 dana clark 02:18:25.683 30 F Half-Marathon
20 16 Rachel Gordon 02:18:26.334 24 F Half-Marathon
21 11 Daniel Floyd 02:19:05.665 25 M Half-Marathon
22 9 Karie Eitel 02:19:05.845 22 F Half-Marathon
23 30 Freddy McCubbin 02:21:12.101 71 M Half-Marathon
24 65 Molly Mikita 02:22:11.959 36 F Half-Marathon
25 56 Courtney Hepner 02:24:31.997 36 F Half-Marathon
26 21 Eileen Johnson 02:26:10.010 62 F Half-Marathon
27 34 Brigitte Nadon 02:28:42.710 53 F Half-Marathon
28 64 Mary Blom 02:28:53.222 54 F Half-Marathon
29 20 Alan Johnson 02:38:38.501 66 M Half-Marathon
30 22 Beth Jones 02:42:04.035 40 F Half-Marathon
31 17 Phil Graham 02:42:04.289 39 M Half-Marathon
32 60 Patrick Moore 02:43:58.781 31 M Half-Marathon
33 23 David Kendrick 02:43:58.819 36 M Half-Marathon
34 61 Adriana Gonzalez 02:49:40.575 37 F Half-Marathon
35 50 Ross Westley 02:57:33.011 78 M Half-Marathon
36 69 Jennifer Cline 03:03:07.272 47 F Half-Marathon

Marathon Overall Results

Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 26 Gary Krugger 03:02:53.157 29 M Marathon
2 55 David Clark 03:56:17.311 43 M Marathon
3 48 Michael Ulrey 04:04:20.805 25 M Marathon
4 47 Andrew Ulrey 04:04:21.265 25 M Marathon
5 51 Jessie Whittaker 04:05:26.807 29 M Marathon
6 37 Matt Reger 04:17:38.616 25 M Marathon
7 43 Krister Sorensen 04:24:51.465 31 M Marathon
8 6 Brendan Croney 04:33:56.191 27 M Marathon
9 39 Sarah Saxe 04:36:10.103 28 F Marathon
10 62 Elias Lopez 04:52:54.099 39 M Marathon
11 52 Othman Doubiany 04:55:24.693 49 M Marathon
12 59 Greg Unger 05:03:24.548 40 M Marathon
13 63 Vivek Bharadwaj 05:11:52.843 28 M Marathon
14 32 Olivia Medina 05:14:39.891 31 F Marathon
15 28 Kenneth Lonnquist 05:19:36.360 30 M Marathon
16 35 Libby Nye 05:19:56.722 24 F Marathon
17 41 James Snell 05:43:05.725 55 M Marathon
18 19 Joel Hibshman 05:52:37.785 50 M Marathon
19 7 Beth Curtis 06:13:31.421 33 F Marathon
20 57 Jim Baudhuin 06:48:05.137 50 M Marathon

Age Group Results

Age Group Race Results Report as of 9/8/2014 10:28:22 AM – Male
Age 20 to 29
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 1 Brett Ballard 01:54:39.043 29 M Half-Marathon
2 3 Joel Box 02:07:19.157 29 M Half-Marathon
3 11 Daniel Floyd 02:19:05.665 25 M Half-Marathon
1 26 Gary Krugger 03:02:53.157 29 M Marathon
2 48 Michael Ulrey 04:04:20.805 25 M Marathon
3 47 Andrew Ulrey 04:04:21.265 25 M Marathon
4 51 Jessie Whittaker 04:05:26.807 29 M Marathon
5 37 Matt Reger 04:17:38.616 25 M Marathon
6 6 Brendan Croney 04:33:56.191 27 M Marathon
7 63 Vivek Bharadwaj 05:11:52.843 28 M Marathon
Age Group
Race Results Report as of 9/8/2014 10:28:22 AM – Male Age 30 to 39
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 66 Dan Depeyer 02:03:03.871 34 M Half-Marathon
2 42 Chris Sobolewski 02:03:12.631 38 M Half-Marathon
3 40 Keith Smelker 02:05:31.639 31 M Half-Marathon
4 54 Crain Martin 02:11:50.016 31 M Half-Marathon
5 68 Jason Venzara 02:16:32.032 32 M Half-Marathon
6 17 Phil Graham 02:42:04.289 39 M Half-Marathon
7 60 Patrick Moore 02:43:58.781 31 M Half-Marathon
8 23 David Kendrick 02:43:58.819 36 M Half-Marathon
1 43 Krister Sorensen 04:24:51.465 31 M Marathon
2 62 Elias Lopez 04:52:54.099 39 M Marathon
3 28 Kenneth Lonnquist 05:19:36.360 30 M Marathon
Age Group
Race Results Report as of 9/8/2014 10:28:22 AM – Male Age 40 to 49
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 10 Stephen Elston 02:11:33.472 46 M Half-Marathon
2 25 Chuck Krejchi 02:16:38.222 48 M Half-Marathon
1 55 David Clark 03:56:17.311 43 M Marathon
2 52 Othman Doubiany 04:55:24.693 49 M Marathon
3 59 Greg Unger 05:03:24.548 40 M Marathon
Age Group
Race Results Report as of 9/8/2014 10:28:22 AM – Male Age 50 to 59
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 33 Stephen Mitchell 01:47:03.529 54 M Half-Marathon
2 67 Dan Nielsen 01:47:32.656 52 M Half-Marathon
1 41 James Snell 05:43:05.725 55 M Marathon
2 19 Joel Hibshman 05:52:37.785 50 M Marathon
3 57 Jim Baudhuin 06:48:05.137 50 M Marathon
Age Group
Race Results Report as of 9/8/2014 10:28:22 AM – Male Age 60+
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 30 Freddy McCubbin 02:21:12.101 71 M Half-Marathon
2 20 Alan Johnson 02:38:38.501 66 M Half-Marathon
3 50 Ross Westley 02:57:33.011 78 M Half-Marathon
Age Group
Race Results Report as of 9/8/2014 10:28:22 AM – Female Age 20 to 29
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 49 Stephanie Vaughan 02:03:12.635 28 F Half-Marathon
2 16 Rachel Gordon 02:18:26.334 24 F Half-Marathon
3 9 Karie Eitel 02:19:05.845 22 F Half-Marathon
1 39 Sarah Saxe 04:36:10.103 28 F Marathon
2 35 Libby Nye 05:19:56.722 24 F Marathon
Age Group
Race Results Report as of 9/8/2014 10:28:22 AM – Female Age 30 to 39
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 53 Anna Frost 01:39:47.111 32 F Half-Marathon
2 29 Maria Maldonado 02:02:19.715 33 F Half-Marathon
3 36 Kristin Pulatie 02:04:44.201 32 F Half-Marathon
4 24 Jennell Kopp 02:08:12.074 33 F Half-Marathon
5 58 Tammy Taylor 02:15:44.550 39 F Half-Marathon
6 4 dana clark 02:18:25.683 30 F Half-Marathon
7 65 Molly Mikita 02:22:11.959 36 F Half-Marathon
8 56 Courtney Hepner 02:24:31.997 36 F Half-Marathon
9 61 Adriana Gonzalez 02:49:40.575 37 F Half-Marathon
1 32 Olivia Medina 05:14:39.891 31 F Marathon
2 7 Beth Curtis 06:13:31.421 33 F Marathon
Age Group
Race Results Report as of 9/8/2014 10:28:22 AM – Female Age 40 to 49
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 70 Sarah Skarie 02:10:49.269 41 F Half-Marathon
2 22 Beth Jones 02:42:04.035 40 F Half-Marathon
3 69 Jennifer Cline 03:03:07.272 47 F Half-Marathon
Age Group
Race Results Report as of 9/8/2014 10:28:22 AM – Female Age 50 to 59
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 34 Brigitte Nadon 02:28:42.710 53 F Half-Marathon
2 64 Mary Blom 02:28:53.222 54 F Half-Marathon
Age Group
Race Results Report as of 9/8/2014 10:28:22 AM – Female Age 60+
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Age Gender Division
1 21 Eileen Johnson 02:26:10.010 62 F Half-Marathon